The Virtual Celebration

May 8, 2020 at 6pm CDT

 

We’re hosting a Facebook watch party on WSU’s Facebook page. Here we can view the virtual celebration and pay tribute to our grads, together.

 

After the watch party, you can view the video at any time on the WSU website, Facebook and YouTube.

 

1400+ Graduates

 

 

354 First-Generation Students

 

 

39 International Students from 17 Countries

 

About the 2020 Student Speakers

Nicole Ruhland

Nicole Ruhland

Double Major: Cellular and Molecular Biology & Spanish
Cold Spring, MN 

Nicole Ruhland is amazed and grateful for the many opportunities she had to immerse herself in being a Warrior.

From enjoying the beautiful scenery to joining several student clubs as well as a stint studying abroad in Spain and performing academic research, Nicole had the full WSU experience.

Nicole knows she received a quality education because, in addition to the rigorous classes, the faculty and staff went above and beyond to support all students: “[there were] many office visits… [and] advocacy on behalf of students…I felt that all my professors and advisors cared for me and wanted me to succeed.”

After graduation, Nicole is entering the Physician’s Assistant master’s program at Des Moines University.

Patrick Broe

Patrick Broe

Marketing Major
Baraboo, WI

Patrick Broe is looking back on his time at WSU with gratitude and a sense of accomplishment.

He had professors who pushed him academically and also student opportunities such as the Program/Sports Director and KQAL radio station that helped him grow personally and professionally.

After graduation, Patrick heading to Fort Meyers, FL to work for the Gartner research and advising firm. In this position, he will work will high-tech executive clients to help them solve business challenges.

Patrick encourages current and future Warriors to experience as many opportunities and people as they can because “trying new things…allow[s] you to know the world around you…and give[s] you a greater sense of empathy”.

Grads, It’s All About You

Congratulations, you did it! You’ve earned your degree, and you deserve to celebrate that amazing achievement.

Even though you are at home, there are still ways you can make this day special. Here are a few ideas for celebrating in social distance style.

Show Your #WarriorPride On Social Media

Share your graduate status and Warrior Pride by using the Class of 2020 Facebook frames for your profile picture.

Add to the Class of 2020 “Yearbook”

Share your favorite picture of you along with your senior quote, Warrior Wisdom, or a meaningful memory from your time at WSU on the Class of 2020 Yearbook Board.

Capture the celebration with #WarriorGrads2020 on social media!

See Notes from Your Supporters

You have so many friends, family and supporter who are excited and proud of your achievements.

Read their messages of kudos and congratulations, or leave your own notes to the Class of 2020!

Masters & Doctoral Graduates

Who will be Hooding You?

Continue the tradition of the hooding ceremony by performing your own ceremony at home and sharing it on social with #WhoHoodedYou.

This is a great way to give a shout out to a special person in your life who helped you succeed.

Celebrate on Social

Share pictures and videos with #WhoHoodedYou and #WSUGradStudies on Instagram and Twitter, or post them to the WSU Facebook or WSU Grad Studies Facebook page.

We’ll collect these into a social media collage of celebration.

w

Congratulate a Graduate Student

Post a message of congratulations and thanks to your fellow graduates in the Class of 2020.

Invite to friends and family to share a message as well to join in the celebration.

Support the Class of 2020

Even as your student went on their journey at WSU, you were there too– supporting them, giving them strength and sharing their joy along the way.

Now, show your graduate how proud you are of their accomplishments, whether you’re family, a friend, an employer, a professor, a fellow WSU alumni.

Use the Proud Parent Facebook Frame

Show your support and celebrate your grad by using the Proud WSU Parent Facebook frame for your profile picture.

Use the Proud WSU Supporter Facebook Frame

Show your support for the Class of 2020 graduates by using the Proud WSU Supporter Facebook frame for your profile picture.

v

Send Congrats to the Grads

Share a message of congratulations and support to our Class of 2020 graduates.

Meet the Class of 2020

After years of hard work, the Class of 2020 is ready to graduate. They’ve pushed themselves to gain new skills and overcome challenges. They’ve built friendships and created memories that will last a lifetime.

Everyone at WSU is excited to see how our newest Warrior graduates will go out and continue improving our world.

Learn about the criteria for graduation with honors and how WSU sends notices to hometown media.

College of Business

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Arnel Ajanic   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Fridley, MN
Mohammed Saeed A Almayad   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Winona, MN
Mohsen Mahdi Alsaffar   Bachelor of Science Accounting Qatif, Saudi Arabia
Abigail Rose Anderson   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Grant Jeffrey Anderson   Bachelor of Science Accounting Superior, WI
Olivia Rose Anger Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Apple Valley, MN
Bradley Micheal Anschutz   Bachelor of Science Marketing Cottage Grove, WI
Tianyuan Bai   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hulun Buir, China
Moaz Mohamed Bakhit   Bachelor of Science Accounting; Business Administration Rochester, MN
Nhi Nguyen Yen Baltazar   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Ussama Mohamed Baradia   Bachelor of Science Accounting Mombasa, Kenya
Travis Dale Bauer   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Durand, WI
Andrew Allen Baumann   Bachelor of Science Accounting Andover, MN
Gavin Michael Beacom Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration New Berlin, WI
Tyler S. Beeck   Bachelor of Science Finance; Marketing Sheboygan Falls, WI
Andrew Scott Bellefeuille   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Stoughton, WI
Alysa Berkley   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Onalaska, WI
Erick Michael Bird   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management; Spanish Beaver Dam, WI
Bailey Michael Bixby   Bachelor of Science Marketing Stillwater, MN
Zachary Charles Boyer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
McKenna Taylor Boyum   Bachelor of Science Marketing Northfield, MN
Joshua Walter Briest Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Patrick C. Broe   Bachelor of Science Marketing Baraboo, WI
Joshua Grant Broom   Bachelor of Arts Economics Prior Lake, MN
Halle Rae Brosious   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems; Accounting Prior Lake, MN
Hamish Gregory Brown   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Auckland, New Zealand
Colin Frederick Burke   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Arlington Heights, IL
Hannah Nicole Buske Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting; Management Information Systems Waukesha, WI
Jacob John Butenhoff   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems; Accounting Lewiston, MN
Samantha Marie Campins   Bachelor of Science Marketing Eagan, MN
Bryce Edward Caswell Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Zimmerman, MN
Maxwell J. Caya   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hutchinson, MN
Sirui Cen   Bachelor of Science Finance Yunnan Kunming, China
Jordan Kenneth Cerrillo   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Augusta, WI
Delaney Diane Charon   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cloquet, MN
Krishan V. Chauhan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Apple Valley, MN
Neil Curtis Courrier   Bachelor of Science Accounting; Finance Rushford, MN
Abdi Ali Dahir   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Caleb John Dahl   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lewiston, MN
Jennifer Le Dang   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Ella Kate Deutsch   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Vadnais Heights, MN
Alexandra Raine Dole   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Kasson, MN
Bridget Clare Doran Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting; Management Information Systems Wheaton, IL
Keri Lynn Doyle Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Chatfield, MN
Alejandra Marie Duellman   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Fountain City, WI
Taylor Frances Eddy   Bachelor of Science Marketing Cannon Falls, MN
Jacob Alexander Erkens   Bachelor of Science Accounting; Business Administration Rockville, MN
Lily Marie Flynn Eusebio   Bachelor of Science Marketing Minneapolis, MN
Raven S. Ferry-LeClair   Bachelor of Science Marketing, Spanish Manitowoc, WI
Connor Ryan Flack   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lakeville, MN
Jordan Michael Foley   Bachelor of Science Business Administration New Prague, MN
Paige Ellen Follese   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management; Business Administration Lakeville, MN
Aaron Michael Foster   Bachelor of Science Finance Andover, MN
Griffin Hall Foster   Bachelor of Science Accounting Winona, MN
Alexander M. Garrett   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Buffalo, MN
Romario Niko Gayle   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Skokie, IL
Nathaniel Douglas Gennrich   Bachelor of Science Accounting Franklin, WI
Nicholas Arnold Geroux   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Austin John Gillitzer   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Germantown, WI
Nicholas Gillitzer   Bachelor of Science Accounting Prairie du Chien, WI
Bentley Glass   Bachelor of Science Marketing Fort Atkinson, WI
Rachel Anne Glazier Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Rochester, MN
Brooke Lee Goligowski   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Austin, MN
Noemi Gomez Gonzalez   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Blair, WI
Tanner William Gran   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Caledonia, MN
Alexandra Nicole Grant   Bachelor of Science Accounting Bloomington, MN
Tanner Haessly   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Kimberly, WI
Kailynn Elizabeth Hamersma   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Spring Valley, MN
Peixuan Han   Bachelor of Science Finance Lanzhou, China
Andrew J. Hanbury   Bachelor of Science Accounting Shakopee, MN
Paul Joseph Hansen   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Prescott, WI
Mitchell Lynn Harms   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems; Business Administration Apple Valley, MN
Courtney Amber Harrison Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Elgin, MN
Maxwell Robert Haydon   Bachelor of Science Marketing Rochester, MN
Nicholas Marvin James Heinz   Bachelor of Science Business Administration New Prague, MN
Jonathan Hernandez   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Austin, MN
Shawn Thomas Hilst   Bachelor of Science Marketing Maple Grove, MN
Aaron Hocum   Bachelor of Science Accounting Kodiak, AK
Benjamin Charles Hoffman Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting; Business Administration Rockville, MN
Mitchell Hook   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Becker, MN
Abigail Alexa Huhn Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Dassel, MN
Lauren Nicole Hunsanger   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management; Business Administration Inver Grove Heights, MN
Austin L. Huppert   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Oregon, WI
Joselyn M. Hurlburt   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management; Business Administration Durand, WI
Austin Michael Husmann   Bachelor of Science Accounting La Crescent, MN
Sophia C. Ingebrand Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Mahtomedi, MN
Dylon Ross Jamison   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Rochester, MN
Johanna Leigh Jaskola   Bachelor of Science Accounting Winona, MN
Austin Frederic Jeffries   Bachelor of Science Marketing Albertville, MN
Kevin Patrick Jennings   Bachelor of Science Accounting Lawrence, MN
Hunter Jameson Jirele   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Owatonna, MN
Alexis Jo Johnson   Bachelor of Science Marketing Fairmont, MN
Alissa Ann Johnson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Wanamingo, MN
Michael Craig Johnson   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Belvidere, IL
Andrew Akech John Jok   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Milos Jovanovic   Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Daniel Ronald Jury   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Savage, MN
Jordan Thomas Kaehler   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Kasson, MN
Carter Patrick Kaun   Bachelor of Science Business Administration White Bear Lake, MN
Kyle Robert Kautzer   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cambridge, WI
Chloey A. Kellermann Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Arlington, MN
Laura Kelley   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Four Oaks, NC
Sam Richard Kersten   Bachelor of Science Marketing Hugo, MN
Peyton Rosemary Kessler   Bachelor of Science Marketing Saint Michael Albertiville, MN
Taylor Jane Kessler   Bachelor of Science Accounting Saint Michael, MN
Omar Khader   Bachelor of Science Finance Palatine, IL
Brady J. Kiefer   Bachelor of Science Accounting Taopi, MN
Erin Kelly Kirby   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lakeville, MN
Caitlyn Lee Klocek   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Wells, MN
Hannah Rae Klohn   Bachelor of Science Marketing Stillwater, MN
Madison Jo Klostermann   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management; Business Administration Manchester, IA
Mitchell R. Koelln   Bachelor of Science Marketing Hutchinson, MN
Austin Lee Kotlowski   Bachelor of Science Finance Stoughton, WI
Emma Jean Kuechle Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Kimball, MN
Briana Ann Kumpf   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Joshua Mark Kutz   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Dakota, MN
Jack Rigby Larson   Bachelor of Science Marketing Waconia, MN
Ryan Karl Wilton Leupold   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Bloomington, MN
Joshua Steven Linder   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lake Elmo, MN
Nina Roselain Lovekamp Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Tomah, WI
Kendra Marie Lysne   Bachelor of Science Marketing; Business Administration Nekoosa, WI
Jennifer Mary Macho   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Eden Prairie, MN
Taemar Danika Madourie   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Zumbrota, MN
Janae Grace Mann Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Rosemount, MN
Dean Maric   Bachelor of Science Marketing Austin, MN
Brandon Lee Marsh   Bachelor of Science Business Administration; Human Resource Management Mankato, MN
Hayley Jo Marsolek   Bachelor of Science Marketing Whitehall, WI
Megan Gabrielle Martin   Bachelor of Science Marketing Franklin, WI
Zane Michael Mattiuz   Bachelor of Science Marketing Maple Grove, MN
Joseph Foster Mayer   Bachelor of Science Business Administration; Recreation, Tourism & Therapeutic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Reedsburg, WI
Kathleen Rita McDonald   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rosemont, IL
Nicholas Alan Medrano   Bachelor of Science Marketing Osseo, MN
Logan Patrick Miller   Bachelor of Science Accounting Osceola, WI
Macy Leigh Miller   Bachelor of Science Marketing Clive, IA
Khalid Abdinur Mohamed   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Amanda Baures Mohan   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management; Business Administration Whitehall, WI
Colin J. Moler   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Apple Valley, MN
Jeongwook Moon   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Suncheon, Republic of Korea
Chase Robert Mouch   Bachelor of Science Marketing Forest Lake, MN
Michelle Lynn Mullen   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Holmen, WI
Clarissa Luan Musslewhite Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Economics Algonquin, IL
Aaron Robert Mutter   Bachelor of Science Finance Burlington, WI
Nicholas Aurelius Nalewanski   Bachelor of Science Business Administration; Human Resource Management Roscoe, IL
Thomas Jeffrey Nelson   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Kate Eleanor Neumann Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Franklin, WI
Ryan Troy Neumann   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Linh Nhu Thi Nguyen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Rochester, MN
Alexis Patricia Nick   Bachelor of Science Marketing Shawano, WI
Mariah Sabina Northrop Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting; Finance Arden Hills, MN
Judd OConnor Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hastings, MN
Aballa O. Ojullu   Bachelor of Science Accounting Lakeville, MN
Katherine Grace Oliver   Bachelor of Science Marketing Iola, WI
Kelton Justin Olson   Bachelor of Science Finance; Marketing Strum, WI
Riley Vincent Olson   Bachelor of Science Accounting Blooming Prairie, MN
Edward Anton Pahl   Bachelor of Science Accounting Lakeville, MN
Erick Antonio Palma   Bachelor of Science Finance South Saint Paul, MN
Johnna Marie Patterson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Woodbury, MN
Spencer C. Paulson   Bachelor of Science Marketing Baraboo, WI
William Chase Penn   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hanford, CA
Jose Rafael Perozo Locurcio   Bachelor of Science Accounting Valencia, Venezuela
Lance Andrew Peterson   Bachelor of Science Business Administration West Salem, WI
Samantha M. Pickel   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cottage Grove, WI
Nicole Ann Portugue   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Andover, MN
Delaney Jane Prinzing Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Randolph, MN
Abdi Abshir Qayliye   Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Karen Louise Radatz   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Fountain City, WI
Terra Nicole Radermacher   Bachelor of Science Business Administration New Prague, MN
Andy Lee Ranc Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Wanamingo, MN
Haley Linn Redican   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management West Concord, MN
Samuel James Resler Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Forest Lake, MN
Lukas Glenn Reuteman   Bachelor of Science Marketing Brookfield, WI
Jacob Michael Rivera   Bachelor of Science Finance Inver Grove Heights, MN
Jacob Thomas Roers   Bachelor of Science Marketing Bloomington, MN
Anna Marie Rogahn   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Wauwatosa, WI
Colton James Rohde Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Economics; Spanish Madison, WI
Jonathan Robert Rojas   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Matthew Benjamin Romero-Salas   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Dublin, CA
Kaila Lynn Rondorf   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Marengo, IL
Hannah Nicole Roth   Bachelor of Science Marketing Hartland, WI
Whitney Ellen Rud   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Gilmanton, WI
Kenneth Rwagatare   Bachelor of Science Business Administration; Global Studies Musanze, Rwanda
Mackenzie Marie Ryan   Bachelor of Science Marketing Newport, MN
Vincent M. Ryan Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Economics Brookfield, WI
Vincent M. Ryan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Brookfield, WI
Bailey Lynn Rye   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Albert Lea, MN
Yeon Su Ryu   Bachelor of Science Marketing , Republic of Korea
Noah K. Salow   Bachelor of Science Business Administration La Crescent, MN
Shanon Nicole Sandbaken   Bachelor of Science Marketing Maple Grove, MN
Matthew Randal Schissel   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Decorah, IA
Courtney Ann Schmaltz   Bachelor of Science Finance Farmington, MN
Jacob D. Schwarz   Bachelor of Science Finance Lonsdale, MN
William Seltz-Drew   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Ham Lake, MN
Zachary Colt Seufer   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Farmington, MN
Tyler Raymond Sheeran   Bachelor of Science Finance Madison, WI
Wheeler Nicholas Sidwell   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Mound, MN
Adam Timothy Siira   Bachelor of Science Marketing Perham, MN
Alexander James Spencer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting; Finance Winona, MN
Cameron James Spillers   Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Mallory J. Stahl Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Rochester, MN
Austin C. Stearns   Bachelor of Science Marketing Hutchinson, MN
Kyle Andrew Steffens   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Otsego, MN
Alexandra Courtney Stellrecht Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Cannon Falls, MN
Luke David Stephens   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rose Creek, MN
Dylan Jay Stofferahn Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance; Accounting Stewartville, MN
Zachary John Suedbeck   Bachelor of Science Accounting Vadnais Heights, MN
Katherine A. Suel   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Shakopee, MN
Justin Lee Sullivan   Bachelor of Science Marketing Bloomington, MN
Adam John Swanson   Bachelor of Arts Economics Saint Anthony Park, MN
Asia Jordan Szymanski   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Chicago, IL
Joshua M. Taubel   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Pine Island, MN
Emma R. Thompson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Verona, WI
Zoe C. Tjader   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Appleton, WI
Dean Trapp   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Mckayla May Urbick   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Winona, MN
Camryn M. Vaith Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Kasson, MN
Victoria L. Valen   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Mukwonago, WI
Alexis Faith Van Grinsven   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lakeville, MN
Kathleen Marie Van Susteren Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Mukwonago, WI
Ka Lia Vang   Bachelor of Science Accounting Winona, MN
Evan T. Veres Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Viroqua, WI
Lisa Marie Volkers   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Kimball, MN
Caleb Richard Wagner Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Muskego, WI
Mary Waldemarsen   Bachelor of Science Marketing Roseville, MN
Declan Liam Walsh   Bachelor of Science Finance Lindenhurst, IL
Ge Wang   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Chongqing, China
Isaac Westlake   Bachelor of Science Finance; Business Administration Crookston, MN
Nathan Andrew Wheeler Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Green Bay, WI
Nathan Robert Wick Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Rushford, MN
Courtney Nicole Wiencek Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance; Business Administration Mequon, WI
Noah Daniel Wilcox   Bachelor of Science Finance Waunakee, WI
Nina A. Wiley   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Hartland, WI
Samuel David Allen Williams Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance; Statistics Winona, MN
Xue Zhang   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Beijing, China
Brady Ziebell   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Elgin, MN
Benjamin Richard Zocher   Bachelor of Science Accounting Woodbury, MN
College of Education

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Alexa Kay Akemann   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Rosemount, MN
Amy L. Alcala   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Jordan Lynn Anderson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Spring Grove, MN
Kaitlyn Rae Androli Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education; Special Education: Learning Disabilities Waseca, MN
Elise Claire Arnas   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood New Berlin, WI
Natalie Arola   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Forest Lake, MN
Madison Gloria Bailey   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Waunakee, WI
Kevin Howard Baker   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching Marinette, WI
Alexandra Catherine Bares Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Lakeville, MN
EllieBeth Marion Bauer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching; Health Promotion: School Health Faribault, MN
Mikayla Grace Becker Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Kasson, MN
Breeann Stephanie Behne   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Early Childhood Education Rochester, MN
LaVonne Marie Bellanger   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education Duluth, MN
Carolina Anahi Benavente   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Saint James, MN
Michael Richard Bengen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching Farmington, MN
Joshua Cole Benson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Rochester, MN
Scotti Jean Berg   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Two Harbors, MN
Courtney Marie Bergum Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching; Health Promotion: School Health Holmen, WI
Eric Dione Birth   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching; Health Promotion: School Health Winona, MN
Ian A. Bissinger   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Carly Marie Bo-Hansen   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Fox River Grove, IL
Brett James Brownrigg Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Karlyn Elizabeth Buchanan Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Kasson, MN
Tayla Marie Card Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Hutchinson, MN
Molly Anne Carlson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist; Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Welch, MN
Sarah Ellen Casperson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Warroad, MN
Jonathan Chamberlain   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching Chetek, WI
Natalie A. Christensen   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Kasson, MN
Alison Rose Croswell Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Vadnais Heights, MN
Elizabeth Joann Czech   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Royalton, MN
Ellyn Sherrin Dankers   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Lake City, MN
Emily Joy Dasher Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Eau Claire, WI
DeFoe Maria DeFoe   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education Cloquet, MN
Courtney Mary Devenport Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Oregon, WI
Amelia Katherine Dolloff   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood North Branch, MN
Abigail C. Emerson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Inver Grove Heights, MN
Mercedes Estrada Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Samantha Lyn Evans Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Milwuakee, WI
Calle Lynn Fisher Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Saint Charles, MN
Adrianna Ahlese Gernes Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Kasey Noel Giese Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Whitehall, WI
Haylee Nicole Giffels   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching Crystal Lake, IL
Lisa Lee Granholm Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education Cloquet, MN
Fiona Elizabeth Greene Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Hudson, WI
Kaitlin Elizabeth Hamby Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Ham Lake, MN
Sean M. Hames Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Eden Prairie, MN
Alex Ann Hansen   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Shannon Jeanne Hooper Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Inver Grove Heights, MN
Alexa Jae Horihan   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Houston, MN
Jessica Kathleen Houghton   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Plainview, MN
Anna Mae Ingalls Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Bemidji, MN
Amy Catherine Jackson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education Cloquet, MN
Tristan Jenson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities La Crosse, WI
Taylor Autumn Jeppson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Plainview, MN
Lydia M. Johnson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education South Saint Paul, MN
Emilia Noelle Kalscheur Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Byron, MN
Alexandra Raenee Kellner   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Stewartville, MN
Aliza Susan Kettelhut   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education Cloquet, MN
Sunny Desiree Kline Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Saint Ansgar, IA
Morgan Colleen Koenig Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Lino Lakes, MN
Alyssa Mabel Krohnberg   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Blooming Prairie, MN
Taylor R. Kulow Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education De Pere, WI
Brooklyn Paige Kunz   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Saint Clair, MN
Sydney Marie Lallier Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education De Forest, WI
Alyssa J. Langenbrunner   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education Cloquet, MN
Caysie Lee LaVigne Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Farmington, MN
Cayla Beth Lindsey   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood La Crosse, WI
Kailey Elizabeth Link Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Spring Valley, MN
Bosaybah Marina Ly Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Haley Eleanor Maus Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching; Elementary Education: K-6 Education Champlin, MN
Jessica Rose McNallan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Pine Island, MN
Natalie Kay Mesker Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Arlington, MN
Laken Judy Meyer   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Lakeville, MN
Emma Marie Momany   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Amanda Ray Montes   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Albert Lea, MN
Justice McKenzie Morua   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Albert Lea, MN
Sidney Rachel Musehl   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Faribault, MN
Sophia Rose Nelson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Saint James, MN
Katie L. Nold   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Dexter, MN
Amber L. Okerson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education; Spanish Monticello, MN
Makenzie R. Oldfather   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Anna Mae Olson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Hannah Therese Olson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Janesville, MN
Mckenzie Kristin Olson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Shelby Lee Paaverud Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist; Elementary Education: K-6 Education Elk River, MN
Holly Marcele Pahl   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Mankato, MN
Angela Kristen Patterson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Erin Kimberley Patterson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Saint Michael, MN
Colleen Marie Peterson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Albert Lea, MN
Kelly Marissa Rea   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Megan Anne Reiland   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Andover, MN
Pat Reuter   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Waukesha, WI
Taylor Rae Rice   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Lime Springs, IA
Emily Marie Robertson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Mantorville, MN
Mya Joyce Rohman Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Spicer, MN
Ashley Nicole Rossmiller Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Burlington, WI
Carolyn Marie Ruback   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist West Bend, WI
Taylor Jo Sandholm Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Oakdale, MN
Emily Alison Schake Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Saint Francis, MN
McKayla J. Scheuer Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Marshfield, WI
Amy M. Schillerstrom Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Farmington, MN
Nicole M. Schuette Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Owatonna, MN
Alexis K. Shaw Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Dexter, MN
Sarah Marie Sheehan Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Blair, NE
Charles Sietsema   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Luverne, MN
Tatiana Corrin Smrekar Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Bemidji, MN
Anne Maria Speltz Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Winona, MN
Jazmin Joan Steidl Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Alexandria, MN
Abby Lynn Thilges   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Molly Christine Toraason Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Whitehall, WI
Logan Michael Walker Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Forest Lake, MN
Nicholas R. Waltz   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Austin, MN
Alexis Lashea Wash   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Olivia Margaret Wick   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching; Health Promotion: School Health Alma, WI
Emily Rose Wilcox   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Special Education: Learning Disabilities; Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Austin, MN
Caitlin Rose Willette Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Trempealeau, WI
Brielle Claire Williams   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Mikayla Lynn Yetzer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Special Education: Learning Disabilities; Elementary Education: K-6 Education Northfield, MN
Kipp E. Youngquist   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Physical Education Teaching; Health Promotion: School Health Champlin, MN
Alyssa Rose Younker   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Elementary Education: K-6 Education Mounds View, MN

 

Master’s

Name Degree Major Hometown
Diego Barros dos Santos Master of Science Sport Management Porto Alegre, Brazil
Benjamin P. Charles Master of Science Sport Management Westby, WI
Wesley Sacramento Costa Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Kyle Dufek Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Manawa, WI
Renae L. Elwood Master of Science Human Services Professional Christiansted, Virgin Islands
Thomas Endrizzi Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Rochester, MN
Emily Katheryne Erickson Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling La Crescent, MN
Claire Marie Exley Master of Science Professional Leadership Mequon, WI
Richard A. Fricker Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Rochester, MN
Maria Fruechte Master of Science Sport Management Caledonia, MN
Esdeina San Juanita Gonzalez Master of Science Sport Management Humble, TX
Tracy A. Hale Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Trempealeau, WI
Dania K. Helgeson Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Delavan, MN
Nicole Violet Herold Master of Science Professional Leadership Galesville, WI
Tara Maria Holdsworth Master of Science Human Services Professional Vernon Center, MN
Meghan Ihrke Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Rochester, MN
Carrie J. Jones Master of Science Educational Leadership Rochester, MN
Julie M. Kiehne Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Lanesboro, MN
Thomas John Lake Master of Science Sport Management Peosta, IA
Marie A. Lindloff Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Rochester, MN
Julie Kay Lutz Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Winona, MN
Lawren L. McKinney Master of Science Sport Management Austin, TX
Elizabeth F. Murphy Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Hokitika, New Zealand
Kitra JoLynn Nelson Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Wheaton, MN
Elizabeth Niehaus Master of Science Sport Management Platteville, WI
Jessica Olson Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Winona, MN
Melissa Lynn Osland Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Moorhead, MN
Paul Preston Jr. Master of Science Sport Management Park Ridge, IL
Kayla Marie Ryba Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Sparta, WI
Emily Schendel Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Rochester, MN
Casey J. Scheuerell Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Stoddard, WI
Stephanie Schmidt Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Elgin, MN
Bethany Schmitt Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Fountain City, WI
Tyler Vern Schoh Master of Science Sport Management Corpus Christi, TX
Chelsea Scott Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Winona, MN
Amanda Elaine Sievers Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Forest Lake, MN
Tessa Ann Solberg Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Dodgeville, WI
Jessica Stoner Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Baldwin, WI
Luke Teague Master of Science Sport Management Columbus , IN
Elizabeth Anne Thiel Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Winona, MN
Ha Phuong-Ngoc Tong Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Brooklyn park, MN
Douglas Westerman Master of Science Educational Leadership Rochester, MN
Chelsey Windl Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Watertown, WI

 

College of Liberal Arts

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Christian Noel Adams   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Milwaukee, WI
Natalie Arin Anderson   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Westby, WI
Olivia Rose Anger Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Apple Valley, MN
Maura JoAnne Stone Arneson   Bachelor of Arts Spanish La Crosse, WI
Kathryn Marie Ashley Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts History Faribault, MN
Payton Alexander Bailey-Ede   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership & Advocacy Wayzata, MN
Brianna Jayde Basolo   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Las Vegas, NV
Alexis K. Bass   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Aurora, IL
Abigail Kristine Benvenuto Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Grafton, WI
Kelsey N. Berdan   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Lakeville, MN
Afton Rae Bergdahl   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Zimmerman, MN
Mackenzie Alexandra Bergland   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Belle Plaine, MN
Jacob R. Boerner   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Owatonna, MN
Joshua Karl Brandt   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Winona, MN
Mitchell Breuer   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Lake City, MN
McKenna Delaney Brieske   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Holmen, WI
Hunter J. Brommerich   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Lewiston, MN
Rowan Brunelle Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Applied & Professional Writing La Crosse, WI
Nathan Michael Buck   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Hastings, MN
Zoë Skye Cantu   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations; Political Science Rochester, MN
Katherine Carroll Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Appleton, WI
Elizabeth Ann Casey Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Administration; Political Science Minneapolis, MN
Dominic Santee Cerise   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Anoka, MN
Shannyn Nicole Chesley   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Marshall, MN
Alexander Gilman Chicos   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Dodge Center, MN
William Sullivan Coady   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Minneapolis, MN
Adriana Lee Coffey   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies South Saint Paul, MN
Rebecca Anne Conrad   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Lino Lakes, MN
Taylor Anne Cooper   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Stratford, WI
Sophia Manthei Craven Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Rochester, MN
Cody Matthew Crawford   Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Arcadia, WI
Todd Allan Crego   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Ely, MN
Theodore Charles Cullen   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Communication Arts & Literature Teaching; Special Education: Learning Disabilities Andover, MN
Seble A. Dagnew   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Saint Paul, MN
Sabrina Lee Dancer   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Rogers, MN
Cole Jacob Danielson   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Rushford, MN
Kirianne Rianne Davis   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Minnesota City, MN
Kylie Kay Davison   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Winona, MN
LeAhna Janae Dellaert   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Richfield, MN
Nicholas Karl DeMaris   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Sleepy Eye, MN
Victoria Theresa Denn   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Kimball, MN
Kebron Bogale Dessu   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Fridley, MN
Dylan DeRuiter   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Rochester, MN
Kennedy Marie Dinges   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Amboy, IL
Amber Dixon   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Eau Claire, WI
Makenna Otillia Doig   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Red Wing, MN
Hannah Leigh Domish Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Sociology Northfield, MN
Michael Shawn Dooney   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Lakeville, MN
Margaux Louise Douvier Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Upsala, MN
Alisyn Nicole Dovenberg   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Bangor, WI
Jennifer Hope Doyle   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Eau Claire, WI
Josi Rae Drake   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Brownsdale, MN
Danielle Nicole Dwyer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology La Crescent, MN
Allison Marie Edwards   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Wyoming, MN
Madison Rose Eighmy   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Saint Croix Falls, WI
Hollind Van Eijl   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Griffin Phillip Ekberg-Ikola   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Rockford, MN
Benjamin William Ellgen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts History Champlin, MN
Benjamin William Ellgen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Political Science; Public Administration Champlin, MN
Anna Mae Engel   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Fountain City, WI
Luke Thomas Erdman   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Savage, MN
Ellie Nicole Erickson   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Stillwater, MN
Desiree Marie Falkowski Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Saint Paul, MN
Kasey Lynn Farace   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Hillsboro, OR
Julia C. Ferguson Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Steen, MN
Jacob Gerald Finley   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Rockford, IL
Kristen Ellen Fiske   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies; Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Viroqua, WI
Crystal M. Flintrop   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Waseca, MN
Levi Thomas Flom Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Kasson, MN
Brianna Marie Forsell   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Cannon Falls, MN
Charles Jonathan Frelund Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Winona, MN
Sarah Alice Garbers   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Owatonna, MN
Dahlia B. Garofalo Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Writing Trempealeau, WI
Jackson Daniel Gieser   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Cottage Grove, MN
Rebecca Gilmore   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Hartland, WI
Joshua Edward Goldbeck   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Onalaska, WI
Ihra Venice Gomez   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership & Advocacy Manila, Philippines
Matthew George Gray   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies; Political Science Savage, MN
Perry Robert Greenwood   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Stevens Point, WI
Taylor Gritzner   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Lake Geneva, WI
Roberto Guerrero   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General La Crescent, MN
Christian Guevara   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Cold Spring, MN
Jessica Delane Harvey Rigby   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Pocahontas, IA
Nicholas James Hayes   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Saint Cloud, MN
Haruko Hasebe   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Tokyo, Japan
Chad Robert Herbst   Bachelor of Arts English: Applied Linguistics; Spanish McFarland, WI
Krista Ann Hilleren   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Benson, MN
Cole Hintermeister   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Rochester, MN
Brianna Diane Hockemeyer   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Zimmerman, MN
Riley Evan Hoeft   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Nicole MeeJin Hoffman   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Blaine, MN
Rachel Roberta Hollcraft Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Literature & Language Crookston, MN
Brooke Ellen Holte-Finlayson   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections; Psychology Winona, MN
Hunter Gregory Hoscheit   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Caledonia, MN
Renant C. Hubbard Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Applied Linguistics; Applied & Professional Writing; English: Writing; English: Literature & Language Austin, MN
Michael Cade Hughes   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Delanie Nicole Hull   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Mason City, IA
Taiga Ikedo   Bachelor of Arts English: Applied Linguistics Nagoya, MN
Madison Ann Jacobson   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Albert Lea, MN
Abbey Laine Johnson   Bachelor of Arts Applied & Professional Writing; English: Literature & Language Spring Grove, IL
Lily Marie Johnson   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Centerville, MN
Janelle Lynn Johnson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Music Business Little Canada, MN
Taylor Ann Johnson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Germantown, WI
Keara Kay-Jean Jueneman   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Marshall, MN
Sarah A. Junko   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Stillwater, MN
Lillian Rose Kaplan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Random Lake, WI
Bethany Lee Karasek   Bachelor of Arts English: Applied Linguistics Racine, WI
BriShaun Monique Kearns   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Saint Paul, MN
Alexis Lynn Kelsey   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement; Psychology Cedar Rapids, IA
Jordan Philip Killacky   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Rochester, MN
Kasey Nicole Klemp   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Meghan Marie Knudsen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Music Music Performance Lino Lakes, MN
Meghan Marie Knudsen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Music Education: Vocal Lino Lakes, MN
Brandon Parker Knutson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Winona, MN
Natalie Joann Koehler   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Kaukauna, WI
Morgan Ashley Kotten   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Stewartville, MN
Katherine Marie Kraus   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Burlington, WI
Brendon Kriedeman   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Marinette, WI
Ryan Jeffrey Kulas   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Winona, MN
Cole Lucas LaLiberty   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Chetek, WI
Danielle Marie Langworthy Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Henderson, MN
Austin Lasee   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Green Bay, WI
Taylor Katherine Laur   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Twin Cities, MN
Parker Christian Leiding   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Ceylon, MN
Rachel Marie L’Heureux Lippert   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Hastings, MN
Lillian Li Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Winona, MN
Elisha Daryl Lindsey   Bachelor of Arts Psychology La Crosse, WI
Zachary Ryan Listner   Bachelor of Science Public Administration Cottage Grove, MN
Robert David Loewen   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Red Wing, MN
Stephanie Ann Lohse   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Lester Prairie, MN
Marcus Lorenzo London   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Saint Paul, MN
Jennifer Anne Lovejoy Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Writing; Art: Studio Art Grand Meadow, MN
Payton Michael Lund Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Chatfield, MN
Vincent Arturo Magaña   Bachelor of Arts Sociology South Holland, IL
Elizabeth Lynna Diane Maher   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Brookfield, WI
Matthew Michael Malone   Bachelor of Science Public Administration; Political Science Saint Michael, MN
Sara Jo Manning Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Moyock, NC
Allison Marlow   Bachelor of Arts Global Studies Cottage Grove, MN
Rachel Ann Maron   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Champlin, OK
Paul Lorenzo Martinez   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Hemet, CA
Julia Danielle Massmann Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Saint Cloud, MN
Luke Steven May   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Austin, MN
Ryan Leonard McAteer   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Megan M. McCabe   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Itasca, IL
Jamie McCarthy   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Waukesha, WI
Veronica Lynn McCarthy Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Clinton, WI
Harrison James McCormick   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media; Film Studies Winona, MN
Keara K. McKinney   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Holmen, WI
Debra Carolyn Medin   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Northfield, MN
Kolten John Merk   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media; Film Studies Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Kaitlyn Kathleen Meyer   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Holmen, WI
Sylvia Ruth Mikhail   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Apple Valley, MN
Charles E. Miller   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Kasson, MN
Erin Ann Miller   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Annandale, MN
Evan Ailin Mohan Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Winona, MN
Tasha Kay Moldenhauer   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General La Crescent, MN
Cole Joseph Monckton   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Arlington Heights, IL
Haley Jeanette Moore   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership & Advocacy West Bend, WI
Jack Riley Moore   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations New Richmond, WI
Shane A. Morgan   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Spring Lake Park, MN
Luke Michael Multz   Bachelor of Arts Psychology White Bear Lake, MN
Amy Elizabeth Nelson   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Buffalo, MN
Heather Irene Nelson   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Lakeville, MN
Isabel S. Nemitz   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections; Psychology Hudson, WI
Kayla Rose Newsom   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections La Crescent, MN
Chase Edward Nottestad   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Westby, WI
Leslie Christina Nunez   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Eagan, MN
Cassidy Elizabeth Oakley   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Maria Oberman   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Lino Lakes, MN
Brooke Alice O’Brien   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Organizational & Corporate Communication Marine on Saint Croix, MN
Collin Edward O’Brien   Bachelor of Arts Applied & Professional Writing; English: Writing Prior Lake, MN
Emma Louise Odiet Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Madeline Louise O’Grady   Bachelor of Arts Spanish Rochester, MN
Gregory Odhiambo Okello   Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Bondo, Kenya
Tyler James Olsen   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Farmington, MN
Anna Maryles Olson   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Menomonie, WI
Cameron John Olson   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Lakeville, MN
Yesenia Magdalena Ortiz Aguilar   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Austin, MN
Paul Jonathan Ortiz Jr.   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Chula Vista, CA
Collin Bradley Orvis   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Anoka, MN
Grace Ellen Ourada   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Appleton, WI
Alyssa A. Pachl   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations South Saint Paul, MN
Emily Ann Parker   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Courtney Ann Pawek   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Bloomington, MN
Peter George Paquette   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Bemidji, MN
Lacey D. Pegram-Olson   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Jacob Ian Peine   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Cannon Falls, MN
Jesse Ellis Peterson   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Art: Teaching Princeton, MN
Madeline Joy Peterson Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Writing; Film Studies Rochester, MN
Malcolm Charles Peterson   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Apple Valley, MN
Mary Laurel Peterson   Bachelor of Science Music Business Big Lake, MN
Pablo Pimentel   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Faribault, MN
Amy Beth Pitoscia Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Administration; Political Science Duluth, MN
Brooke Elisabeth Powell Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Champlin, MN
Zachary Justin Proehl Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts History Prior Lake, MN
Kaylee Ellen Pye   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Winona, MN
Nicholas Carlton Quist   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Maplewood, MN
Jessica Ashley Rames   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership & Advocacy Brookings, NE
Janeth Ramirez   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Mounds View, MN
Sophia Alessandra Redfern-Hall   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Minneapolis, MN
Alyssa Rae Reese   Bachelor of Arts English: Literature & Language Luverne, MN
Hope Marie Reeves   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Worthington, MN
Tatum Grace Reitter Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Grand Rapids, MN
Jaida Evarose Reynen   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Green Bay, WI
Kelly L. Ries Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Communication Arts & Literature Teaching; Social Science: History Teaching Andover, MN
Kevin Michael Robertson   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Farmington, MN
Alondra Alejandra Rodriguez   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Owatonna, MN
Jack Thomas Roseboom   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Rochester, MN
Kim Tracy Ross Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Apple Valley, MN
Nicole Elizabeth Ruhland Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Cold Spring, MN
Lydia Anne Rux Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Waseca, MN
Alexis Renee Salem   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Winona, MN
Lucas Miller Samuelson   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Minneapolis, MN
Isabel Eligia Sanchez   Bachelor of Arts Spanish South Saint Paul, MN
Isabel Eligia Sanchez   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement South Saint Paul, MN
Molly Mae Sarbacker   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Verona, WI
Madalyn Sauerwein Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections North St. Paul, MN
Abbie Marie Schaber   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Saint Charles, MN
Natasha J. Scheitler   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Tomah, WI
Samuel Edward Scherrer   Bachelor of Arts Theatre Eau Claire, WI
Ruby A. Schlegel   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Champlin, MN
Amanda Jo Schmidt Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology La Crosse, WI
Colton Thomas Schmidt   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Stewartville, MN
Elizabeth Ann Schmitt   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Hastings, MN
Jane Christine Schmitz   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Andover, MN
Kari Joy Schneiss Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations West Bend, WI
Christopher Thomas Schroeder   Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Milwaukee, WI
Gabriela Maria Seidel   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Faribault, MN
Kaitlin Ann Shaw   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Arlington Height, IL
Cambria Barbara Shepard Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Teaching English as a Second Language: K-12 Andover, MN
Holden William Sill   Bachelor of Arts Political Science; Public Administration Hastings, MN
Audrey Lang Sitte   Bachelor of Arts English: Applied Linguistics; Spanish Sister Bay, WI
Jacob Tyre Smith   Bachelor of Science Public Administration Bloomsburg, PA
Mason Richard Smith   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Winona, MN
Gabriel S. Spittle   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Fulda, MN
Marissa Joy Stanek   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Winona, MN
Lisa Marie Starks   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Winona, MN
Mary J. Steiner   Bachelor of Arts Psychology; Spanish Verona, WI
Kristel Lynn Stepke   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Kenosha, WI
William Lawrence Stetter Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Holmen, WI
Cody Raymond Stoermann   Bachelor of Arts Political Science; Psychology Freeport, MN
Quinn Blaisdell Storlie   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Northfield, MN
Taylor Blaisdell Storlie Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Northfield, MN
Jason Stoulil   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Austin, MN
Garrett Super   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Coon Rapids, MN
Madelyn Carroll Swenson   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Mahtomedi, MN
Olivia Ann Sylvander Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Administration Hastings, MN
Carly Marie Sylvester Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Anoka, MN
Samia Taylor   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Prairieville, LA
Kaitlyn Love Tenney   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Waseca, MN
Leng Tian Teo   Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Lukut, Malaysia
Shelby Lyn Thingvold   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Buffalo, MN
Caitlyn Gladys Thurber   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Somerset, WI
Matthew John Tibbetts   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Monticello, MN
Sarah Elizabeth Torelli   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Fullerton, CA
Wil Edward Totzke   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Foreston, MN
Megan Tran   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Madisonville, TN
Daniel Wayne Tyrrell   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Alyssa Michele Van Valey Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Normal, IL
Brianna Renee Vierling   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Bloomington, MN
Zachary Jett Vix Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Rushford, MN
Alexia P. VonBank   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Belle Plaine, MN
Kaazua Vue Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Sociology Andover, MN
Olivia Rosemarie Walker Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Lake City, MN
Austin John Wallert   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Mountain Lake, MN
Haley Ward   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Cedarburg, WI
Joshua Gene Wefel   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Kallie Nicole Weiser   Bachelor of Arts Political Science New Hope, MN
James Burke Wellcome Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Legal Studies: Law & Society; Political Science Minneapolis, MN
Nathan Andrew Wheeler Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts History Green Bay, WI
Morgan James Whiterabbit   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Andover, MN
Madeline Kay Wiard   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Edina, MN
Clare Marie Wickenhauser Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Cologne, MN
Jenna Susan Wilbright   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Winona, MN
Carter Vernon Wille Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Truman, MN
Allison LeaAnn Windschitl   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Lakeville, MN
Austin James Winter   Bachelor of Arts Art: Studio Art Hastings, MN
Austen Amos Winter-Helgeson   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Rochester, MN
Ross Richard Withington   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Coon Valley, WI
Jacey Jane Maggie Mae Wozney Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Whitehall, MN
Jessica S. Wray   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Minnetonka, MN
June-Suk Yang Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Global Studies: European Studies; Spanish Hongseong-gun, Republic of Korea
Candi Yarham   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Ramsey, MN
Libby Jean Zafft Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Grand Marais, MN

 

Master’s

Name Degree Major Hometown
Walker Michael Larson Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Trempealeau, WI
Clayton Thomas Lisota Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Houston, MN
Abigail Peschges Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Onalaska, WI

 

College of Nursing & Health Sciences

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Jessica Lea Abeln   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration North Oaks, MN
Mary Kathryn Abraham   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Blaine, MN
Geetanjali Adhikari   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Alyssa Marie Allard Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Athletic Training New Lisbon, WI
Nichole Dora Alms   Bachelor of Science Nursing Ellsworth, WI
Paige Gwendolyn Anderson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Glencoe, MN
Alyssa Renee Anfinson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Northfield, MN
Betsy Margaret Anger Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Apple Valley, MN
Daniel Bartholomew Appleton   Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Apple Valley, MN
Annika Marie Arndorfer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Grand Meadow, MN
Micaiah Trinity Faith Arndt Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Jessica Rose Averbeck   Bachelor of Science Nursing Nowthen, MN
Kathryn Marie Bailey Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Kenosha, WI
Anthony Fay Baker   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Hopkins, MN
Briana Marie Baltes   Bachelor of Science Nursing Woodstock, IL
Brianna Lee Balz   Bachelor of Science Nursing Marathon, WI
Meghan Elizabeth Barnes   Bachelor of Science Nursing Mahtomedi, MN
Clarissa Pearl Bartelt   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Beaver Dam, WI
Shelby Olivia Bedard Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rushford, MN
Richard Ryan Bee Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Danielle Jean Berge   Bachelor of Science Nursing Caledonia, MN
Tiffany Rose-Irene Bettermann   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Maple Grove, MN
Margaret Mary Betti Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Palatine, IL
Brigette Betz   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, WI
Blake Allan Bigalk Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Harmony, MN
Courtney J. Billings   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Tomah, WI
Shannon Blumenstein   Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Darby Raine Boehnen   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Fairchild, WI
Hannah J. Bohnsack Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Jordan, MN
Emma R. Bores Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mosinee, WI
Ella Rose Borgerding Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Bloomington, MN
Lauren Ashley Borgstrom   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Champlin, MN
Katie Marie Bowron   Bachelor of Science Nursing Altura, MN
Samantha Jo Braaten   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Kasson, MN
Arianna L. Brand   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Saint Paul, MN
Cheryl Edith Brandeland-Bentley   Bachelor of Science Nursing Kasson, MN
Maria Jeanne Braun   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hastings, MN
Taylor Marie Broder Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Sheboygan, WI
Shannon Marie Brohan   Bachelor of Science Nursing Bartlett, IL
Kayla Rachelle Brotzler   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Elgin, MN
Nick Anthony Buban   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science New Berlin, WI
Amela Budimlic Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Krista M. Caflisch Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Bemidji, MN
Gabriella Leigh Calametti Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Francis, WI
Margaret Alice Canfield Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Brownsburg, IN
Veronica N. Cardenas Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Erika Aide Carmona   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Madeline Louise Caron   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Tracy, MN
Robert Patrick Cassidy Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Winona, MN
Miranda K. Chamley   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Rochester, MN
Suada Vanessa Cehic   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Lexis Paige Christianson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Waunakee, WI
Taylor Rae Christopherson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Rochester, MN
Mackenzie Linnea Churchward Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Kasson, MN
Jenice Clausnitzer   Bachelor of Science Nursing Medford, WI
Alexia J. Cody   Bachelor of Science Nursing Owatonna, MN
Bailey Nicole Conner   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Muscoda, WI
Alana Jane Currin Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Bloomington, MN
Jarrett Townsend Curtis   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Winona, MN
Brittany Jean Dahl   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Whitney Ann Dahl   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Eyota, MN
Rob R. Dansby   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Phoenix, AZ
Paige Katherine Darrington Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Blue Earth, MN
Isabella Christina DeLambo   Bachelor of Science Nursing Wyoming, MN
Megan Mariah Denzer Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lake City, MN
Violet Grace DeStefano   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Kenosha, WI
Jenna Renae Dettmering   Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Melissa Dawn Disbrow   Bachelor of Science Nursing Holmen, WI
Brian Dobeck Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crescent, MN
Elizabeth Kay Donovan   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Oronoco, MN
Ashley Marie Dorau   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hartland, WI
Madeline Joanne Drentlaw Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Faribault, MN
Nick Dull   Bachelor of Science Nursing Augusta, WI
Ashley Jeanette Dwyer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Westby, WI
Alexandra Rae Dye   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management Adams-Friendship, WI
Kenan Dzamalija   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Alyssa Lynn Dziedzic Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing; Spanish Minneapolis, MN
Alexandra Savoy Eberhart   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Saint Peter, MN
Crystal Dawn Eckart   Bachelor of Science Nursing Blaine, MN
Megan M. Eid   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Robbinsdale, MN
Johanna Rae El-Afandi   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Waseca, MN
Chisom Somtee Phoebe Enebechi Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Abuja, Nigeria
Bayley Patrick Enstad   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Granite Falls, MN
Cassidy Jo Eppenberger Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Ham Lake, MN
Alayna Irene Espelien Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Holmen, WI
Shawna Eumurian   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Oakdale, MN
Ryan Jeffrey Evens   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Hudson, WI
Kathryn Elizabeth Phoebe Fabre   Bachelor of Science Nursing New Roads, LA
Julia Grace Feld   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Hopkins, MN
John Anton Felmlee   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Chet James Fenske   Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Charles, MN
Jasmine Ann Ferrian   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Nevis, MN
Ally Ann Fink Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Belle Plaine, MN
Marquel Ann Fleischacker   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Howard Lake, MN
Caleb Matthew Forst   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Winona, MN
Jahaziel Danaee Fuentes Rojas   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science San Antonio de los Altos, Venezuela
Maria Jovita Galindo Guerrero   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Abdi Mohamed Gelle Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Gaalkacyo, Somalia
Melanie Rose Gillis Gershman Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing River Falls, WI
Maresa Antonia Gigliotti Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Spring Grove, IL
Madeline Christine Rita Gilbert   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Delano, MN
Dibya Gopali   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Kathmandu, Nepal
Cynthia J. Gorsett   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, WI
Meghan Paige Graves Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Apple Valley, MN
Alexis Mee Hee Green   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Rice Lake, WI
Lillian F. Green   Bachelor of Science Nursing Germantown, WI
Giovanni A. Guarnero   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Pewaukee, WI
Rachel Marie Guelker Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Sun Prairie, WI
Kayla Marie Guenveur   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Antioch, IL
Linnea Marie Gunard   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Roseville, MN
Calley Kay Ida Gunhus   Bachelor of Science Nursing Zumbrota, MN
McKenna Shay Gutt   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Chandler, AZ
Erin Lynn Haglund   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Eveleth, MN
Havana Jade Hanson   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Elk River, MN
Miranda Marie Hanson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Princeton, MN
Ashley Nichole Harding Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Rochester, MN
Abigail Marie Hardy Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Appleton, WI
Erika Michelle Harlos Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Connor Andrew Harthorn   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Minneapolis, MN
Madalyn Jo Hayle   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rosemount, MN
Abbie Leone Heath   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Victoria, MN
Samantha Kay Hellman Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Monticello, MN
Lauren Fay Helstad Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Black River Falls, WI
Julius Raekwon Henry   Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Apple Valley, MN
Mary G. Hershberger   Bachelor of Science Nursing Fountain, MN
Brooke A. Hertzfeldt   Bachelor of Science Nursing Prairie du Sac, WI
Megan Mae Hickey   Bachelor of Science Nursing Green Bay, WI
Kailee Marie Hill   Bachelor of Science Nursing New Market, MN
Kaitlyn Marie Hirman   Bachelor of Science Nursing Cottage Grove, MN
Alyson Maria Hoeft   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Rebecca Christine Hohenstein Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Stillwater, MN
Aimee JingJi Holland   Bachelor of Science Nursing Santa Rosa, CA
Katie Ann Horstman Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Bangor, WI
Katie Lange Howard   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hastings, MN
Maryann F. Howell   Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Samantha LeAnn Hrdlichka   Bachelor of Science Nursing Kasson, MN
Morgan MaryElaine Hulen   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health; Public Health: Health Administration Janesville, WI
Ffyon Mary Hund Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Elmhurst, WI
Colin D. Hundt Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Holmen, WI
Alexandra Elizabeth Hutchison   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Marshfield, WI
Sara Luna Hying Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing; Spanish Madison, WI
Morgan Irish Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Marshfield, WI
Savanna Nicole Jackson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Middleton, WI
Tami Lynn Jacobsen Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Champlin, MN
Landon James Jacobson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Grand Meadow, MN
Audrey Rose Jamieson   Bachelor of Science Nursing Wilson, WI
Alexis Jansey   Bachelor of Science Nursing Batavia, IL
Carissa Dawn Jay   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Waverly, MN
Jennifer Marie Jeno   Bachelor of Science Nursing Faribault, MN
Kayla Sue Jensen   Bachelor of Science Nursing Austin, MN
Shawn Jessica Jensen   Bachelor of Science Nursing Plainview, MN
Amal Ahmed Jeylani   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management Rochester, MN
Cameron C. Johnson   Bachelor of Science Nursing Prior Lake, MN
Lauren Kathryn Johnson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Lindstrom, MN
Lily Marie Johnson   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Centerville, MN
Kelly Johnston   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Arlington Heights, IL
Brandi Michelle Julia   Bachelor of Science Nursing Lewiston, MN
Mariah Ann Kallevig Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Kandiyohi, MN
Stephen Colin Kanz   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Aicha Bah Kargbo   Bachelor of Science Nursing Brooklyn park, MN
Courtney Ann Kasel   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hastings, MN
Michelle Nichole Kasper   Bachelor of Science Nursing Kasson, MN
Mikaela Lynn Katzmann Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Forest Lake, MN
Bailey Marie Katzmarek   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Saint Cloud, MN
Kendyl Whitney Keay Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Plainfield, IL
Jessica Kendall   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Saint Paul, MN
Madison J. Kiner Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lakeville, MN
Lydia Kerubo Kionga   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hopkins, MN
Mary Elizabeth Klahr   Bachelor of Science Nursing Waukesha, WI
Jennifer Marie Klein   Bachelor of Science Nursing Lonsdale, MN
Emma Frances Kliebenstein   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Tomah, WI
Morgan Christine Klitzke Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Shawano, WI
Emily Noel Kloeckner Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Fairmont, MN
Victoria Elizabeth Kmett   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Saint Peter, MN
Lauren Sarah Knuteson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Stillwater, MN
Joseph Jeffery Korosec   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Elkhorn, WI
Carly Michelle Kueppers   Bachelor of Science Nursing Lino Lakes, MN
Gretchen Lindsey Kumlin   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Crystal, MN
Autumn Marie Kusske-Anderson   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Hastings, MN
Kayla Marie Kvell Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Stillwater, MN
Lindsey Carol Landon   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Oronoco, MN
Tanner Howard Glen Lange   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Sherburn, MN
Kelli Larson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work LaCrosse, WI
Aaron James Lassila   Bachelor of Science Nursing Duluth, MN
Ann Marie Latta Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Buffalo, WI
Jessica Marie Leisen   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Katie Rae Lelonek   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Tomah, MN
Matthew Benjamin Lenett   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Fox Point, WI
Tanner James Linde   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Lonsdale, MN
Tracy Silva Linden Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Chelsea J. Lindstrom Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management Alexandria, MN
Morgan Elaine Linscheid Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Stillman Valley, IL
Margaret Lynn Long   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Golden Valley, MN
Abigail Mary Lopata   Bachelor of Science Nursing Germantown, WI
Jennifer Ann Lubick   Bachelor of Science Nursing Osseo, WI
Rayna Marie Lucas   Bachelor of Science Nursing Blaine, MN
Sara Marie Maas Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Sartell, MN
Emily A. Manecke Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Stratford, WI
Azure Nicole Mann Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Deerfield, WI
Freedom Jade Martin   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Epidemiology Elk River, MN
Eve Martinson-McQuaid   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Brienna May Max   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Crystal, MN
Megan Jean Maxwell Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership New Prague, MN
Angela Marie McBeain   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Prior Lake, MN
Allison Rae McDonough Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Charles, MN
Kelly Anne McGuire Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Cottage Grove, MN
Brittni Nicole McKane Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Brittany Rose McNallan Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Anoka, MN
Stephanie Rae Meek   Bachelor of Science Nursing Mantorville, MN
Lisa Marie Mercer Smith   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Kasson-Mantorville, MN
Leah Elizabeth Messelt Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science East Grand Forks, MN
Rosemarie Joy Meyer   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management Kasson, MN
Morgan Josette Meyerson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lakeville, MN
Eric Andrew Miller   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Winona, MN
Hunter M. Miller   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Stewartville, MN
Samuel James Miller Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Chaska, MN
Amanda Joyce Moldenhauer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crescent, MN
Stephanie Diane Morgen   Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Hastings, MN
Kayla Marie Mork   Bachelor of Science Nursing New Richmond, WI
Kristina Ann Moul   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Fond du Lac, WI
Alice Gatundu Mukunjura   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Jenna Valerie Mundahl   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Loretto, MN
Emina Mustafovic   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Rochester, MN
Assumpta Ssebukyu Naluwooza   Bachelor of Science Nursing Coon Rapids, MN
Savannah Marie Neitzke   Bachelor of Science Nursing Houston, MN
Carly Ann Nelson   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Albert Lea, MN
Courtney Mae Nelson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Mikala R. Nelton   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Winona, MN
Shana Nicole Neujahr   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Hannah Marie Norman   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Springfield, OR
Elisha Lyle Odegaard   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Ian Wesley Olsen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Amy Nicole Olson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Buffalo, MN
Christine E. Olson   Bachelor of Science Nursing Austin, MN
Joshua Thomas Olson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Rosemount, MN
Lauryn Marie Olson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Spooner, WI
Lucas James Olson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Spring Valley, WI
Grant Thomas O’Neil   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Saint Michael, MN
Isabel Provati O’Neil Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Paul, MN
Benson Arama Ongeri   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Lauren Christine Ott   Bachelor of Science Nursing Elk River, MN
Taylor Ann Pagenkopf   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Winona, MN
Clara Gene Palm   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership International Falls, MN
Anna Marie Palmer   Bachelor of Science Nursing Byron, MN
Madelyn Laura Palmer   Bachelor of Science Nursing Byron, MN
Amy Jo Pasquale Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Zumbrota, MN
Mendela Kaye Paulsen   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Ostrander, MN
Elizabeth Ann Perry   Bachelor of Science Nursing Monticello, MN
Hannah Elizabeth Perry Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mantorville, MN
Jordan Mary Pertzborn Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Verona, WI
Danielle Janice Pfeiffer Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Neillsville, WI
Rhoemminneya Amanda Phan   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Cottage Grove, MN
Kaitlyn Renae Phutseevong Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Rochester, MN
Alexandra Jordan Picht   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Andover, MN
Anna Lee Pierce Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Elk River, MN
Elisa Pogalz   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Michele Anne Powell Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Rochester, MN
Jessica Myrtle Prescher   Bachelor of Science Nursing Morristown, MN
Ruthann Marie Prigge Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Stewartville, MN
Nutsovanary Kavmoni Puy   Bachelor of Science Nursing Fridley, MN
Asiah Anbrea Ellis Reedy   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Farmington, MN
Miranda Gen Reichert   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Faribault, MN
Erin Nicole Reiner   Bachelor of Science Nursing Elk River, MN
Kaitlyn Margaret Reinertson   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Lindstrom, MN
Kristi L. Reiplinger   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Bemidji, MN
Kyra Raye Renner Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing White Bear Lake, MN
Alyssa Marie Reynolds Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Apple Valley, MN
Stephanie C. Rice-Neumann   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Taylor Richards Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing San Diego, CA
Emily Ann Riedemann   Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Jacey J. Risler   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Mondovi, WI
Tammie Lynn Rochelt   Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Isabel Estefania Rodriguez Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Milwaukee, WI
Jessica Lynne Rohlik   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Plainview, MN
Megan Jane Roper   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hastings, MN
Kelsey Marie Rowley   Bachelor of Science Nursing Eau Claire, WI
Alexander James Ruble   Bachelor of Science Nursing Austin, MN
Mariah L. Rundquist Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Prescott, WI
Lauren Kerrigan Rusert   Bachelor of Science Nursing Caledonia, MN
Domanique Maraya Sandberg Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Milaca, MN
Morgan Michelle Sandvik   Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crescent, MN
Katie Marie Schild   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work: Alcohol & Drug Counseling Rochester, MN
Chyann Schmidt   Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Lodi, WI
Allison Paige Schmitz   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Stewartville, MN
Breanna Gale Schneider Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Appleton, WI
Kimberly Schneider Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mukwonago, WI
Michael Jeffrey Scholl   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Shoreview, MN
Timothy Jonathan Schreiber   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Cambridge, WI
Casey Michelle Segner Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Samuel Joseph Sellner   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Monticello, MN
Carolyn Ann Shanahan   Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Charles, MN
Ian Andrew Shields   Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Grand Rapids, MN
Sheewa Shrestha   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Epidemiology Lalitpur , Nepal
Mariah Lynn Simon Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing New Prague, MN
Halle Brielle Simons   Bachelor of Science Athletic Training Crystal Lake, IL
Kalle Slagter Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Owatonna, MN
Allison Hope Smith Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Winona, MN
Cheri Ann Smith   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rose Creek, MN
Emalee Smith   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science South Elgin, IL
Summer Rae Smith Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Rochester, MN
Eleanor Caye Soderholm Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Burnsville, MN
Megan Grace Solberg Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Burnsville, MN
Sherrell Evette Spencer   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Chicago, IL
Zoe A. Spitzer   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Saint Charles, MN
Ashley Rose Sprain Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science La Crosse, WI
Nicole Kathryn Staffen   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Stoughton, WI
John James Stanek   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management Winona, MN
Kristina J. Stecklein   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hayfield, MN
Tamra Marie Stephenson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Olivia Helen Stillwell Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Stevens Point, WI
Sarah Elizabeth Stelljes Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work New Ulm, MN
Max Robert Stockwell Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Hillsboro, WI
Jacob M. Stodola   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rice Lake, WI
Ashlyn Marie Stricker   Bachelor of Science Nursing Harvard, IL
Morgan Alyse Sullivan   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Twin Lakes, WI
Erin Marie Svendsen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing West Salem, WI
Sydnie Kay Swittel Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Greendale, WI
Raquel Danielle Taylor   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Bloomington, MN
Kimberly Rae Thielen   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Sauk Rapids, MN
Danielle Cecilia Thieret   Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Courtney Carol Thorpe Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Anoka, MN
Taylor Rose Thull Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Bethel, MN
Emma Rose Tokach   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Therapeutic Recreation Rosemount, MN
Katie A. Tracey Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mindoro, WI
Molly Leilani Trannel Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Onalaska, WI
Aubrey Amy Kathryn Trotnic   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Joplin, MN
Montana Rose Tschida   Bachelor of Science Nursing Kimball, MN
Ethan Jarvie Turk   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Onalaska, WI
Selamawit Engedayehy Unger   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Kennedy Nicole Utz   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science New Lenox, IL
Mai L. Vang   Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crosse, WI
Alanis Shirley Van Erp   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Cumberland, WI
Alyssa Rose Varela   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Minneapolis, MN
Laura Cruz Vargas   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Kayla Elizabeth Vazquez   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Antioch, IL
Madison Rose Verbeten Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Greenleaf, WI
Jesus Enrique Viloria Espasandin   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Coppell, TX
Margaret Jane Virden Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Golden, CO
Joshua James Waits Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Eau Claire, WI
Caitlyn Elizabeth Walsh Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Movement Science Preston, MN
Stephanie Michelle Ward   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Yi Mon T. Ward   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Kylie Mae Webb   Bachelor of Science Nursing Lewiston, MN
Damien Ray Weis Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Plainview, MN
Valerie Ann Westrich   Bachelor of Science Nursing Wheaton, IL
Benjamin Jonah White   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Fulda, MN
Mollie Leigh White Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Crystal Lake, IL
Shannon Lea White Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Fountain City, WI
Mackenzie Ann Wick Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Joseph, MN
Devyn Elizabeth Wieser   Bachelor of Science Nursing New Glarus, WI
Carly Rae Wilde   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Madison Kathryn-Anne Williams   Bachelor of Science Recreation, Tourism & Therapeautic Recreation: Recreation & Tourism Savage, MN
Katherine Wilson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lakeville, MN
Nicolette Jean Wise   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Farmington, MN
Zachary Paul Wobbe Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Wabasha, MN
Paulina Wojdyla   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Romeoville, IL
Deanna Rose Wolf   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Leadership Stevens Point, MN
Diane Marie Wolfe-Plantz   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Bradley Taylor Wright   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehababilitation Sciences: Exercise Science Winona, MN
Isabel Honor Youngbauer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Eagan, MN
Sierra Faith Zeidler   Bachelor of Science Nursing Pequot Lakes, MN
Wei Zhang Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Laura Louise Ziegelmeyer   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitation Sciences: Clinical Exercise Science Bloomington, MN
Alexander Noble Zwicki   Bachelor of Science Nursing Centerville, MN

 

Master’s

Name Degree Major Hometown
Katelyn Ampe Master of Social Work Social Work Gettysburg , SD
Taylor Books Master of Social Work Social Work Dodge Center, MN
Brittany L. Borhart Master of Science Nurse Educator Rochester , MN
Holly Elizabeth Brakke Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Joy Marie Bridewell Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nurse & Organizational Leadership Pierz, MN
Courtney Conroy Master of Social Work Social Work Apple Valley, MN
Chelsea Jo Dahl Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Acute Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Emery Dailey Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Kelsey Dillon Master of Social Work Social Work Mazeppa, MN
Teena Doan Master of Social Work Social Work Dover, MN
Courtney Doerr Master of Social Work Social Work Rushford, MN
Nicole M. Frantz Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Steven Gort Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Acute Nurse Practitioner Apple Valley, MN
Leah Marie Hanson Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Scandia, MN
Amy Michelle Henderson Master of Science Nurse Educator Zumbrota, MN
Abby Hines Master of Social Work Social Work Dundas, MN
Jennifer Christine Johnston Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Amy Kennedy Master of Social Work Social Work ,
Tricia Laganiere-Sand Master of Social Work Social Work Mabel , MN
Angela Leonard Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Joelle Marturano Master of Social Work Social Work Minneapolis, MN
Abbie McGee Master of Science Nurse Educator Pine Island, MN
Cierra M. Mueller Master of Social Work Social Work Dover , MN
Cristina Murillo Master of Social Work Social Work Kasson, MN
Jessica Lee Nelson Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Katelyn Aleshire Olgren Master of Social Work Social Work ,
Katie Marie Pace Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Mankato, MN
Dominick Pahl Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nurse & Organizational Leadership Byron, MN
Megan Rachel Panek Master of Science Nurse Educator Rochester, MN
Tammy Lynn Perttula Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Elk River, MN
Walfsty Pierre Master of Social Work Social Work Holmen, WI
Tracey Randerson Master of Social Work Social Work Black River Falls, WI
Rebecca Rausch Master of Science Nurse Educator Fort Atkinson, IA
Crista Renaux-Martinez Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Julie Marie Sanger Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nurse & Organizational Leadership Waterville, MN
Courtney Schindler Master of Social Work Social Work Cold Spring, MN
Hannah Barbara Schoen Master of Social Work Social Work Cottonwood Heights, UT
Jennifer L. Skaden Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Byron, MN
Hana Kim Splitgerber Master of Science Nurse Educator Rochester, MN
Brittney Stelpflug Master of Social Work Social Work Lancaster , WI
Stephen Michael Swenson Jr. Master of Science Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Minneapolis, MN
Heidi Turner Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Emily Marie Voigt Master of Social Work Social Work Saint Charles, MN
Kayla Justine Weller Master of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN

 

Doctorate

Name Degree Major Hometown
Leah B. Chapman Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Acute Nurse Practitioner Saint Paul, MN
Miranda Bea Irene Charley Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Cannon Falls, MN
Patrice Degerstrom Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice & Leadership Innovations Forest Lake, MN
Fernande E. Deno Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice & Leadership Innovations Andover, MN
Rachel A. Domagala Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice & Leadership Innovations Woodbury, MN
Theresa M. Elsbernd Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Acute Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Shandell M. Ferguson Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Nurse & Organizational Leadership Blaine, MN
Joshua Daniel Fitzgerald Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Allison Usset Gilles Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Corcoran, MN
Alison Austin Gulden Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice & Leadership Innovations Eden Prairie, MN
Amy Lynne Hansen Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Emily Hill Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Acute Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Mackenzie Caye Johnson Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Hudson, WI
Charis Erin Kampschroer Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Kasson, MN
Kathleen Elizabeth Kopp Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Hudson, WI
Alan Michael Manzardo Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Jonathan Edward Moonen Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Kelli Lynn Pasch Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Ontario, WI
Marissa Lynn Pederson Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Onalaska, WI
Leah Rose Petermeier Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Annah Joy Roper Doctor of Nursing Practice Psychiatric – Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Goodhue, MN
Mathew Scott Schober Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Onalaska, WI
Erika Nicole Short Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Alec Jay Williams Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult/Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Der Xiong Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Saint Paul, MN

 

College of Science & Engineering

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Jessica Mae Ableitner   Bachelor of Science Chemistry Pine Island, MN
Jennifer Mae Ackerman   Bachelor of Science Data Science Brooklyn Park, MN
Micah Charles Alman   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Andover, MN
Karsten Lynn Anderson   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Janice Anoka   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular; Biology: Allied Health Nigeria
Maria Sande Appicelli Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Winona, MN
Aaron Augustine Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics; Mathematics Plainview, MN
Naresh Balack   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bloomington, MN
Carly Cecilia Baumgartner   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Becker, MN
Nathaniel Douglas Becker Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Savage, MN
Taylor Alison Bell   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Appleton, WI
Makaylan J. Benz Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Stratford, WI
Brian Taylor Bergstrom   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Saint Francis, MN
Chloe Marguerite Bieda   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Environmental Chemistry Arlington Heights, IL
Elena M. Blanchette   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rochester, MN
Braxton John Bliese   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Gurnee, IL
Drew Scott Brandenburg Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology; Biology: Environmental Science Grafton, WI
Alana Maria Briseno   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Amery, WI
Amy Lynn Broll Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Cologne, MN
Calvin R. Buck Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Saint Charles, MN
Danielle Renee Buoy Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Saint Charles, IL
Brock Wayne Burmeister   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Welcome, MN
Austin Alexander Burridge Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Rosemount, MN
Maria Christina Campos   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Life Science: Teaching Rochester, MN
Joseph John Carrels   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Wabasha, MN
Katelin Marie Catton   Bachelor of Science Statistics; Mathematics Mound, MN
Anne Catherine Christensen   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Elk River, MN
Yu Kuang Chu   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science New Taipei City, Taiwan
Emily Ann Cianflone Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Sauk Centre, MN
Adam John Clemens   Bachelor of Science Data Science Chatfield, MN
Olivia Regan Clemens   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Red Wing, MN
Joseph Brennan Coleman   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science; Biology: Ecology Saint Paul, MN
Cody Paul Coulter   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Rushford, MN
Kacey Mae Davitt Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Shoreview, MN
Sophia E. Davitt   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Nowthen, MN
Leah E. Dechant Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Woodstock, IL
Emily Ann DeCock   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Maple Grove, MN
Connor Vincent Demorest   Bachelor of Science Statistics Chatfield, MN
Joseph Peter Denzer Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Joseph Gordon Dittel   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology White Bear Lake, MN
James Gerald Doffing Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Winona, MN
Margaux Louise Douvier Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Upsala, MN
Madeline Armella Dreshar   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Zimmerman, MN
Emily Megan Dunham Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Fall Creek, WI
Olivia Hope Ebbers   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Worthington, MN
Allison Rae Eischens   Bachelor of Arts Geoscience: Geoscience Silver Lake, MN
Kevin Thomas Eischens Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Blooming Prairie, MN
Bradley William Erickson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mathematics La Crescent, MN
Bradley William Erickson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science; Data Science La Crescent, MN
Evelyn Murillo Estrada   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Kasson, MN
Alexander Carl Evans Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering West Allis, WI
Matthew Scott Evenson   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Bloomington, MN
Matthew William Farstad   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Minneapolis, MN
Megan Elizabeth Fell   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health; Spanish Rice Lake, WI
Carter Douglas Ferguson   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Winona, MN
Julia Miranda Fogarty Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Jordan, MN
Luke Larry Freshwater   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Nicholas Roger Gapinski   Bachelor of Science Physics Apple Valley, MN
Samantha Michelle Gardner   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Earth Science Teaching Woodbury, MN
Haley Ann Gartner   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Woodbury, MN
James Gronseth Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Winona, MN
Siddhant Grover Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science New Delhi, India
Lauren Marie Hadley   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Earth Science Teaching Rushford, MN
Andrew William Hamlett   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Apple Valley, MN
Clayton George Hanson   Bachelor of Science Physics La Crescent, MN
MacKenzie Catherine Hanson   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rosemount, MN
Adrian Jeffrey Harmsen   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Earth Science Teaching Waupun, WI
Megan Elizabeth Heaser   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Plainview, MN
Arden Nicole Heath   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Maple Grove, MN
Daniel Phillip Heerema   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Rochester, MN
Nicholas Adam Henderson   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Houston, MN
Alison Kate Henkemeyer   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Chemistry Elk River, MN
Jacob L. Hennen   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Jordan, MN
Kevin Her   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Circle Pines, MN
Joseph Ryan Hernandez   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Algonquin, IL
Christopher James Herold   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science West Concord, MN
Abigail Lynn Hetzel   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Eau Claire, WI
Taylor Lynnette Hobbs   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rochester, MN
Jordan Paige Hofmeister   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Hampton, MN
Nina Anita Horabik Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Crystal Lake, WI
Emily Marie Hovseth   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Life Science: Teaching Hastings, MN
Carson Christopher Howells   Bachelor of Science Data Science Savage, MN
Thang Nhuan Huynh Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science HCMC, Vietnam
Grace Jacobs Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health La Farge, WI
Rhett Joseph Jacobs   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Brandon Gene Jadwin   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rochester, MN
Yann-Chih Jiang   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science New Taipei City, Taiwan
Nichole M. Johnson   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Farmington, MN
Ni’Shell L. Johnson   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Champaign-Urbana, IL
Philip Daniel Johnson   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Plainview, MN
Barett Gerald Jones Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Lakeville, MN
Kendra Jayne Kappes Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Neenah, WI
Kapil Khanal Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science; Mathematics Butwal, Nepal
Brian Keola Kuntz Klein   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Morgan Ashley Kotten   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Stewartville, MN
Meaghan Leigh Kroska   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health White Bear Lake, MN
Anudeep Lakhera   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Bhopal, MN
Nathan John Larkin   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Lakeville, MN
Lauren Mikala Larsen   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Grand Rapids, MN
Michael Allan Lawrence   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Rochester, MN
Grace Ann Leibrock   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Burnsville, MN
Erica Nicole Levens   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular East Bethel, MN
YingZhang Lew   Bachelor of Science Data Science Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Caleb Loken   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Iola, WI
Anika Rose Ludwig   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Mukwonago, WI
Samantha Lynne Lund   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Blaine, MN
Robert Joseph Machajewski III   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Hartland, WI
Sarahjane Ruth Madison   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Mora, MN
Hunter James Mahoney   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Cannon Falls, MN
Mohamed Medhat Makroum   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Alexandria, MN
Kigen Brais Mares   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Marshall, WI
Samantha Ellen Matera   Bachelor of Science Data Science Stevens Point, WI
Gretchen Erin McManus   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Minnetonka, MN
Yasmin Ossam Megahed   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Champlin, MN
Nikolaus K. Meyer   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Dunnell, MN
Salvatore Joseph Milazzo   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Niles, IL
Susan Marie Miller   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Winona, MN
Samantha Elise Moline   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Maple Grove, MN
Jakeline Vanessa Morataya   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry; Biology: Allied Health Apple Valley, MN
Claire Olivia Nievinski Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Mosinee, WI
Kallie Adeline Odegarden Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Rochester, MN
Domenic Gabriel Ogno Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry DeForest, WI
Perla Elizabeth Olivas Guadamuz   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Tess Mary Oliverius Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science – Teaching Life Science: Teaching Monticello, MN
Ethan Joel Palmer   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Jordan, MN
Nilima Pandey Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Kathmandu, Nepal
Noah R. Peskey   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Rochester, MN
Alisha Marie Peters   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Rochester, MN
Alexander James Phillips Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics; Mathematics Rochester, MN
Catherine Ann Pinter   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular; Psychology Fayetteville, AR
Isaac Terrance Plevak   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Andrew James Pliner Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Madison, WI
Jack Henry Poirier Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Edgerton, WI
Andrew Paul Poss Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Tamara Jean Price   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Appleton, WI
Jack LeRoy Purington   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Shakopee, MN
Justin Christopher Quella   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Peterson, MN
Dustin Cody Rainey   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Holmen, WI
Prajay Pratap Rana   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Kathmandu, Nepal
Autumn J. Rasmussen   Bachelor of Science Physics Woodville, WI
Elky Larenz Ratliff   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Saint Paul, MN
Griffin Daniel Robert Rea   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Avon, MN
Catherine Angela Renneke   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Augusta, WI
Jason Robert Richter   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Alex Peder Riles   Bachelor of Science Data Science Rochester, MN
Justin Thomas Rogers   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Waconia, MN
Ryan Anthony Rowe   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Lakeville, MN
Nicole Elizabeth Ruhland Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Cold Spring, MN
John Michael Rumpza   Bachelor of Science – Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Blooming Prairie, MN
Liban Abdigani Salad   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Eagan, MN
Brandon Thomas Salmon   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Coon Rapids, MN
Nicholas Aaron Schinke   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Lee Alan Schmalz Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Mathematics; Biology: Cell & Molecular Mound, MN
Caleb S. Schoenholz Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Green Bay, WI
Zachary James Schrantz   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Lino lakes, MN
Rachel Ann Schultz   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Milton, WI
Peyton Thomas Schumacher Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Lewiston, MN
Malika Sharma   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health New Delhi, India
Ramila Barun Shrestha   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Winona, MN
Jacqueline Sieve   Bachelor of Science Data Science; Spanish Apple Valley, MN
Cole Steven Speltz Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Fountain City, WI
Austin Clair Stuefen   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Elk River, MN
Levi Bradley Suchla   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Arcadia, WI
Ritesh Raj Thapa   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Kathmandu, Nepal
Erika Patricia Tix   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Mantorville, MN
Breanna Nicole Tobako Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science East Bethel, MN
Jake Fisher Tobias   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Eaton, OH
Jose De Jesus Tolentino   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Faribault, MN
Scott J. Topole   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Cary, IL
Kaitlyn Isabel Trueblood Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Onalaska, WI
Megan Marie Vander Heiden   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Centerville, MN
Thomas Jay Veenker Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Hanover, MN
Isaac Franklin Viss Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Chatfield, MN
Brittany Marie Whittington   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Crystal Lake, IL
Mikolaj Andrzej Wieczorek Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Gdansk, Poland
Andrew Blattner Williams   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Jacksons Gap, AL
Brent Ryan Winter   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Medford, WI
Thomas Andrew Winters   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Lauren Isabella Wood   Bachelor of Science Chemistry Lakeville, MN
Benjamin Thomas Wooden Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Edina, MN
Han Ye   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Wenzhou, China
Fardosa Mohamed Yusuf   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Pine Island, MN
Jiawei Zhou Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN

 

Master’s

Name Degree Major Hometown
Shevonne Crusz Professional Science Master’s Applied Research and Management Columbo, Sri-Lanka
William Lee Varela Professional Science Master’s Applied Research and Management Winona, MN