The Virtual Celebrations

Dec. 10, 2021 at 9am, 11:30am & 2pm CST

  Let’s view the virtual celebrations and pay tribute to our grads, together. 

 

Invite your family and friends to tune in as we hear from President Scott Olson and our student speakers, take in a performance by the WSU choir and band, and hear the names of all the graduates read as they cross the stage.

 

 

1183 Graduates

 

 

387 First-Generation Students

 

 

29 International Students from 17 Countries

 

About the 2021 Student Speaker

Michael Desch

Michael Desch

Major: Applied Computer Science – Bioinformatics

Stillwater, MN

For Michael (Mike) Desch, the finish line sometimes felt far away.

Throughout his college career, which began in 2013, Desch struggled with his mental health, which didn’t make the college experience easy. At times he failed classes and once took a semester off from school, but he never gave up.

Desch continued to push through anxiety and depression during his time at WSU and never lost sight of the finish line — no matter how far away it felt.

Instead of barraging himself with negativity, he accepted the harsh semesters and told himself the next one would be better. Because of his determination to focus on his own mental wellbeing and continue his steps forward, Desch will be graduating this spring with a degree in Applied Computer Science-Bioinformatics. He was selected as the Spring Commencement Speaker for the virtual ceremony.

Grads, It’s All About You

Congratulations, you did it! You’ve earned your degree, and you deserve to celebrate that amazing achievement.

Here are a few ideas for celebrating in social distance style to make this day special.

 

Show Your #WarriorPride On Social Media

Class of 2021 Facebook Frame

Share your graduate status and Warrior Pride by using the Class of 2021 Facebook frame for your profile picture.

Instagram & Snapchat Stickers

Share the Class of 2021 sticker on Instagram and Snapchat to celebrate your accomplishment.

Just search “WSU2021” to find it!

#WarriorTransformation

Celebrate the transformation you’ve made over the years at WSU.

Post a photo of your freshman self and a recent photo and use the tag #warriortransformation to be featured on WSU’s social media.

Graduation Cap Decor

Show off your creativity and personality!

Share a photo of your decorated graduation cap and use the tag #FlyHighWarriors to be featured on WSU’s social media.

Masters & Doctoral Graduates

Who will be Hooding You?

Continue the tradition of the hooding ceremony by performing your own ceremony at home and sharing it on social with #WhoHoodedYou.

This is a great way to give a shout out to a special person in your life who helped you succeed.

Celebrate on Social

Share pictures and videos with #WhoHoodedYou and #WSUGradStudies on Instagram and Twitter, or post them to the WSU Facebook or WSU Grad Studies Facebook page.

Support the Class of 2021

Even as your student went on their journey at WSU, you were there too– supporting them, giving them strength and sharing their joy along the way.

Now, show your graduate how proud you are of their accomplishments, whether you’re family, a friend, an employer, a professor, a fellow WSU alumni.

Use the Proud Parent Facebook Frame

Show your support and celebrate your grad by using the Proud WSU Parent Facebook frame for your profile picture.

Use the Proud WSU Supporter Facebook Frame

Show your support for the Class of 2021 graduates by using the Proud WSU Supporter Facebook frame for your profile picture.

v

Send Congrats to the Grads

Share a message of congratulations and support to our Class of 2021 graduates on social media with #WarriorPride.

Meet the Class of 2021

After years of hard work, the Class of 2021 is ready to graduate. They’ve pushed themselves to gain new skills and overcome challenges. They’ve built friendships and created memories that will last a lifetime.

Everyone at WSU is excited to see how our newest Warrior graduates will go out and continue improving our world.

Learn about the criteria for graduation with honors and how WSU sends notices to hometown media.

College of Business

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Miguel Aguilar   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Guadalajara, Mexico
Lijah Michael Arbanas   Bachelor of Science Finance Necedah, WI
Brett Andrew Kenneth Arbs   Bachelor of Science Accounting Altoona, WI
Aric Roy Avestruz Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting River Falls, WI
Kyla Grace Bantle   Bachelor of Science Marketing Onalaska, WI
Taylor Belle Beaupre Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Faribault, MN
Angela Jo Behrens   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Mikhail Igorevich Belenkiy   Bachelor of Science Marketing Howard Lake, MN
Lukas Sheldon Bentzler   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Viroqua, WI
Carter Joseph Berlin   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Augusta, WI
Daniella Therese Bina Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Rosemount, MN
Gabrielle Danae Bogolin Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration DeKalb, IL
Samantha Rae Borders   Bachelor of Science Accounting Annandale, MN
Marc L Braniff   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Waterloo, IA
Madison Lynn Brooke   Bachelor of Science Finance Zumbrota, MN
Matthew Norbert Brouillard   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Patrick Michael Brown Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Winona, MN
Alexes Burdick   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Apple Valley, MN
Colton Michael Burke   Bachelor of Science Accounting Plainview, MN
Doris Gina Calic Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Lake City, MN
Nicholas Jason Camarote   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Rogers, MN
Paige Mariah Cihunka Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Lakeville, MN
Shelby Lynn Clawiter Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Wanamingo, MN
Shera Dawn Clawiter Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Wanamingo, MN
Matthew J Cullen   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Farmington, MN
Trevor Thomas Cunningham   Bachelor of Science Finance Wausau, WI
Jamesha Julia-Louise Davies   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Minnetonka, MN
Anneliese Carlene Davis Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Burnsville, MN
Nicholas M Delporte   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rolling Meadows, IL
Lauren Aubrey Demoret   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rogers, MN
Cody James Deneff   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Buffalo City, WI
Katherine L Edeus   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Schaumburg, IL
Elana Abigail Filbern   Bachelor of Science Marketing Lakeville, MN
Hannah G Fisher   Bachelor of Science Marketing Burnsville, MN
Kristen Pearl Fredericks   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Burnsville, MN
Heather Lee Fredrickson   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Zumbrota, MN
Calista Kate Garbe   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Green Bay, WI
Makenzie Taylor Gits Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Burnsville, MN
Amanda Ann Grober   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Germantown, WI
Sage E Guehlstorf   Bachelor of Science Marketing Franklin, WI
Jacinda M Gustine   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Hayfield, MN
Emily Ann Gwidt   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Wausau, WI
Courtney Mae Hall   Bachelor of Science Marketing Vadnais Heights, MN
Edward D Halvorson   Bachelor of Science Marketing St. Louis Park, MN
Gwen Katherine Hanesworth   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Winona, MN
Alyssa Ann Hanson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Lakeville, MN
Emily Ann Hanson   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Minnetonka, MN
Landon William Harryman   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Altoona, WI
Natalie Joy Henke Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Lakeville, MN
Janet Irene Hering   Bachelor of Science Accounting Waterville, MN
Mathew Rodney Higley   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Strum, WI
Corrie Lyn Hildebrandt   Bachelor of Science Accounting Stewartville, MN
Mary Jane Hillesheim Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Faribault, MN
Preston Alan Hoffer   Bachelor of Science Finance Northfield, MN
Jason Lawrence Hoffman   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Minnetonka, MN
Claire Marie Hollingsworth Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Bloomington, MN
Tate Daniel Hovden   Bachelor of Science Business Administration West Union, IA
Blake Edwin Howard   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Zimmerman, MN
Tyler Roger Hughes Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Onalaska, WI
Joseph Brian Ihrke   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Mendota Heights, MN
Waleed K Ishaque   Bachelor of Science Marketing Eagan, MN
McKenna Mae Jennings   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Dodge Center, MN
Nan Jiang   Bachelor of Science Accounting Winona, MN
Brandon William Johnson   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Maplewood, MN
Shaylee Senovia Kamp   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Woodbury, MN
Josh Thomas Kasendorf   Bachelor of Science Business Administration New Prague, MN
Emily Paige Kieck   Bachelor of Science Accounting Baraboo, WI
Samuel Raymond Kohnle   Bachelor of Science Finance Tisch Mills, WI
Katelyn Grace Kolb   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management St.Charles, IL
Konner Matthew Kubista Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Owatonna, MN
Ryan Joseph Kusch   Bachelor of Science Accounting Champlin, MN
Dakota Richard Langlois   Bachelor of Science Accounting Marinette, WI
Audrey Ann Lassegard Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Blaine, MN
Kristy Lynn Lawry   Bachelor of Science Marketing Circle Pines, MN
Abigail Ruth Lemke   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Fergus Falls, MN
Jacob F Lewandowski Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Wrightstown, WI
Allison Catherine Lowrey   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Racine, WI
Katrina Kay Maass Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Oronoco, MN
Breanna J Maloney Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Roseville, MN
Mitchell David-Aiden Marien Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Accounting Lake City, MN
Cameron McCall   Bachelor of Arts Economics Mantorville, MN
Anthony Thomas Meister   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Elk River, MN
Victoria Lynn Miller   Bachelor of Science Marketing Brooklyn Center, MN
Kaitlyn J Minder   Bachelor of Science Marketing Maplewood, MN
Erin Marie Mines   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Lakeville, MN
Nick R Mogren   Bachelor of Science Marketing Forest Lake, MN
Robert A Morrissette   Bachelor of Science Marketing Coon Rapids, MN
Rachel Margaret Nelson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Foley, MN
Emily Jane Ness   Bachelor of Science Accounting Mondovi, WI
Kolten Robert Nienhaus   Bachelor of Arts Economics Sleepy Eye, MN
Carly Mae Novack   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Coon Rapids, MN
Paul Andrew Novak   Bachelor of Science Finance Wabasha, MN
Samuel Stephen Ockwood   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Brookfield, WI
Ijeoma Precious Okori   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Lagos, Nigeria
Ryan Oliveros   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Eagan, MN
Miles Avery-Oluseun Olowu   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Plymouth, MN
Emily Elise Olson   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Somerset, WI
Emma Elizabeth Olson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Economics Sioux Falls, SD,
Benjamin Eric Opsahl   Bachelor of Science Accounting Goodhue, MN
Kimberly Morgan Orr   Bachelor of Science Marketing Crystal Lake, IL
Anna Pearl Ostergaard   Bachelor of Science Marketing Eagan, MN
Becca Joy Pagel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Sumner, IA,
Abigail Katherine Palmer   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Bonduel, WI
Vanessa Perez   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Del Rio, TX,
Tanner James Perry   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Columbus, WI
Dalante William Peyton   Bachelor of Science Business Administration St. Paul, MN
Jesus Pimentel   Bachelor of Science Marketing MN
Chase Robert Pomeroy   Bachelor of Science Finance Winona, MN
Cameron Michael Potter   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Montrose, MN
Kaitlyn N Powell   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Waconia, MN
Kaleb Robert Pozanc   Bachelor of Science Accounting Winona, MN
Braedon James Radloff   Bachelor of Science Finance Mankato, MN
Luke Radtke   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Elk Grove Village, IL
Malak Basem Ratrout   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Skyler Nicholas Raymond   Bachelor of Science Marketing Farmington, MN
Quinton Myles Reed   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Milwaukee, WI
Leah Nicole Resch Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Allenton, WI
Braylin Catherine Reynolds   Bachelor of Science Marketing South St. Paul, MN
Grady L Rider   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management MN
Ally Kay Ring Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration North Branch, MN
Kelsey Robinson   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Kenosha, WI
Charles R Rodriguez   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Baraboo, WI
Joshua Michael Roers   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Bloomington, MN
Jonathan Robert Rojas   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Santiago Anastasio Romero   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Barron, WI
Ryan Randy Ruberg   Bachelor of Science Finance Rushford, MN
Abigail Grace Ruffalo   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Rochester, MN
Ashley Lyn Rustad   Bachelor of Science Marketing Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Nathan E Santos   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Altoona, WI
Austin James Savary Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Finance Dubuque, IA,
Elizabeth Kathryn Schamber   Bachelor of Science Finance Waconia, MN
Neil Christ Schmalz   Bachelor of Science Accounting Mound, MN
Wyatt William Schmitt   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Waconia, MN
Jarred Taylor Schmitz   Bachelor of Science Accounting Saint Paul, MN
Peyton Jay Schossow   Bachelor of Science Accounting Winona, MN
Brett Anthony Schulze Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Cottage Grove, WI
Collin Timothy Scott   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Lanesboro, MN
Victoria Rose Sina   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Ada, MN
Matthew David Slough   Bachelor of Science Marketing Maple Grove, MN
Michael Anthony Speltz   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Winona, MN
Halie Elizabeth Staloch   Bachelor of Science Marketing Byron, MN
Jacob J Stanislawski   Bachelor of Science Finance Winona, MN
Andrew Joseph Steffl   Bachelor of Science Business Administration River Falls, WI
Madyson Gray Stellmacher   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Fairwater, WI
Dylan Andrew Studier   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Albert Lea, MN
Tannor Joseph Tebon   Bachelor of Science Finance Muskego, WI
Samantha Margaret Thole   Bachelor of Science Accounting Bloomington, MN
Kyle S Turba Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Waukesha, WI
Trevor Tveite   Bachelor of Science Finance Lakeville, MN
Herbert Michael Tyler   Bachelor of Science Finance Dover, MN
Garrett Thomas Ubel   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Woodbury, MN
Ashley Carol Utter Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Lindenhurst, IL
Mackenzie M Van De Walker   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Stewartville, MN
Amanda J Van Den Berg   Bachelor of Science Business Administration, Human Resource Management Waconia, MN
Nathan Schilling Varvel   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Bloomington, MN
Jessica Marie Vogstrom   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Minneapolis, MN
Tayla Mae VonHagen   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Albert Lea, MN
Jill Elsie Vorlicek   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Elk River, MN
Isaiah Julian Walden   Bachelor of Science Finance Rochester, MN
Tiffany Louise Waturuocha   Bachelor of Science Marketing Saint Louis Park, MN
Zachary Jerome Weis Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Wausau, WI
Brianna Jean Whipkey   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Farmington, MN
Mikayla Esther Wickersham   Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Rochester, MN
Vienna Rose Wieland Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Human Resources Management Hartland, WI
Nathaniel Thomas Wiese Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hastings, MN
Kassandra Jo Wobbe Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Business Administration Wabasha, MN
Jacob Matthew Wokatsch Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Marketing Wausau, WI
Breanna Rae Wondra   Bachelor of Science Marketing St Croix Falls, WI
William Lloyd Yantes   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Hanover, MN
Faith Emily Young   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Gaylord, MN
Emma Catherine Youngbauer   Bachelor of Science Management Information Systems Eagan, MN
Keagen Michael Zibell   Bachelor of Science Business Administration Cambridge, WI

 

Master’s

Name Degree Hometown
Joshua Walter Briest Master of Professional Accounting Rochester, MN
Kevin Joseph Kahabka Master of Professional Accounting Eden Prairie, MN
Brady J. Kiefer Master of Professional Accounting Taopi, MN
Riley Vincent Olson Master of Professional Accounting Blooming Prairie, MN
Edward Anton Pahl Master of Professional Accounting Lakeville, MN
Abdi Qayliye Master of Professional Accounting Winona, MN
Vincent Marcus Ryan Master of Professional Accounting Brookfield, WI
Zachory John Suedbeck Master of Professional Accounting Vadnais Heights, MN
Morgan Lynn Vitse Master of Professional Accounting Peterson, MN
Declan Walsh Master of Professional Accounting Lindenhurst, IL
Tasia Storm Winrow Master of Professional Accounting Rochester, MN
Michael Ostertag Master of Professional Accounting Elev, WI
College of Education

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Caroline Raine Anderson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Winona, MN
Lily C Anderson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood White Bear Lake, MN
Madison Irene Andrist Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Zumbrota, MN
Bryce Timothy Arend   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Hudson, WI
Kelsey Ann Bast Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood McFarland, WI
Mackenzie Ann Batten Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Camp Douglas, WI
Kaitlyn Ann Bennett   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Rochester, MN
Samantha Jo Bishop Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Owatonna, MN
Ashley Kay Boland Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Altura, MN
Melissa Olivia Certa Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Zimmerman, MN
Tiana Christen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Eden Prairie, MN
Hailley Cain DeRaad Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Kasson, MN
Summer Marie Downs Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Oshkosh, WI
Kasaundra Jayme Duhn   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Lakeville, MN
Amanda Dawn Duncan Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Waukesha, WI
Kaylin Elizabeth Elfering   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Burnsville, MN
Madison Kristin Engbrecht Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Samuel Lasch Favour Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Teaching Madison, WI
Kelsey Lee Fleming   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Katherine Ann Flood   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Waconia, MN
Phoebe Frantz Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Appleton, WI
Lynnea Nicole Garnhart Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Winnebago, IL
Faith M Gehling Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Grand Meadow, MN
Kayla M Gerber Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Glenville, MN
Taylor Lynn Gile   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Dakota, MN
Brandon Thomas Goebel Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Teaching Mankato, MN
Dylan James Gowlland Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Byron, MN
Julia A Gray Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN
Emma Mae Gustafson   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Andover, MN
Zaley Lynn Hansen   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Coon Rapids, MN
Jennifer Renee Hanson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Albert Lea, MN
Calandra Nicole Hartsock   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Apple Valley, MN
Hannah Rose Haugh Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Winnebago, MN
Jordan James Heimer   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Adams, MN
Laura Ann Heitman Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Lake City, MN
Hailey Doris Hellenbrand Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Lodi, WI
Bayli Mychelle Henderson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Stewartville, MN
Katelyn Anne Hentges Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist New Prague, MN
Lydia Eve Jacobusse Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Clarks Grove, MN
Jordan Arlene Jensen   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Plainview, MN
Julia Marie Johnson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Mankato, MN
Tatum Lynn Johnson   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Waconia, MN
Dorothy Marie Jorgenson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Harmony, MN
Meagan Kelly Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Nicole Nadezhda Kelly   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Farmington, MN
Emma Grace Ketcham   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Lakeville, MN
Makenzie Elizabeth Kilmer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Hastings, MN
Daniel James Kraus   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Special Education: Learning Disabilities Minneapolis, MN
Kaitlin Ann Kruckeberg Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Owatonna, MN
Laura Kathryn Kruger   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Lake Crystal, MN
Summer Joanne Landa   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN
Hanna Marie Larson   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Shakopee, MN
Makayla J Leraas Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Melrose, MN
Alex Edward Liekis   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Eagan, MN
Kjersta Rebecca Lind   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Rushford, MN
Marissa Eileen Lovejoy Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Grand Meadow, MN
Megan Kathleen Martin Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Mound, MN
Alyssa Claire Martini   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Mariah Nicole Miller-Homan   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Maple Grove, MN
Katelyn Jalene Nelson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Glenville, MN
Monique Elizabeth Nelson   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Pine Island, MN
Abigail Catherine Olson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Hudson, WI
Elizabeth Elle Peine Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Centerville, MN
Lauren JoAnn Peterson   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Belle Plaine, MN
Emily Lynn Petska Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Eau Claire, WI
Laynee Elizabeth Poole   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Eyota, MN
Jacob Patrick Powell Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Taylor Jean Rasmussen Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Academic and Behavioral Strategist Winona, MN
Gabrielle Elizabeth Reese   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Marshall, MN
Patrick Dean Reitsma   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Teaching Brooklyn Center, MN
Emily Susan Reps Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood St. Charles, MN
Arthur Werneck Ribeiro   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Teaching Sapucaia, Brazil
Xavier E Riser   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Business Education Utica, MN
Ashlyn Emma Rivard   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities New Prague, MN
Benjamin Lee Robins Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Blooming Prairie, MN
Mary Rose Rooney Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rogers, MN
Katelyn Jewel Sangren Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Blaine, MN
Faith Lynn Schlecht   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Sartell, MN
Amira Ali Shanaa   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Blaine, MN
Robert Floyd Smith Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Peyton Elaine Soltau   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities LeRoy, MN
Amanda Marie Spearman Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Delanie Rose Stafford Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Rhinelander, WI
Hilary June Stevens   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Brooklynn Marie Stewart Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Early Childhood Education (Birth – Grade 3) Red Wing, MN
Jennifer A Subra   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN
Summer Mariah Swensrud   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Albert Lea, MN
Hannah Michelle Terry   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Bloomington, MN
Alexandra Elizabeth Terveer   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Special Education: Developmental Disabilities Whitefish Bay, WI
Madisyn Elizabeth Timm Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Zumbrota, MN
Cierra A Ulwelling   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Rose Creek, MN
Britton Unverzagt Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Teaching Onalaska, WI
Tyler Daniel Van Hove   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Teaching Worthington, MN
Courtney L Vandyke Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Rochester, MN
Taylor Anne Vitrano Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education: Early Childhood Franklin, WI
Micah David Warning   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Physical Education Teaching Mankato, MN
Chloe Wilkins   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Mundelein, IL
Roy Edward Womack   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education San Antonio, TX
Jessica L Youngberg Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education Willow River, MN
Nicole Leigh Zoske   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Elementary Education/K-6 Education Austin, MN

 

Master’s

Name Degree Program Hometown
Ruqia Abdirahman Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Rochester, MN
Molly C. Attoe Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Neillsville, WI
Ross Beattie Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Wauwatosa, WI
Carolina Anahi Benavente Master of Science Education St. James, MN
Bailey Catherine Biggerstaff Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Nashville, TN
Kurt Michael Bolstad Master of Science Leadership Education: Professional Leadership Winona, MN
Andra Clarice Boyum Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Rochester, MN
Mia Bruesewitz Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Augustine Brutus Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Minneapolis, MN
Joy Lynne Buchman Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling La Crosse, WI
Rachel Lee Crosby Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Nya, MN
Rena Viola Gabriela Dornfeld Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Winona, MN
Holly Rose Dwyer Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling La Crosse, WI
Mirlande C. Erickson Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Coon Rapids, MN
Adrianna Ahlese Gernes Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Trevor Gibson Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Stillwater, MN
Chelsea Arlene Goldblatt Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Onalaska, WI
Andrew Graber Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Freeman, SD
Marissa Jean Grant Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Kasson, MN
Olivia Christina Gullickson Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Mankato, MN
McKenzie Hope Hallstrom Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Omaha, NE
Blake Harris Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Sonya Hernandez Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Minneapolis, MN
Emily Marie Inglett Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Elkhorn, WI
Alexander Jelacic Master of Science Education Waukesha, WI
Laura L. Jensen Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Ham Lake, MN
Taylor Jeppson Master of Science Education Plainview, MN
Andrea Johnson Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Wail Mohamed Saeed Kailani Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Rochester, MN
Michelle Ann Kraemer Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Holmen, WI
Joel Krenz Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Columbia, IL
Amy Kruse Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Pine City, MN
Kacey Ruth Marie Lane Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Eau Claire, WI
Malisa Jane LeClaire Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Maple Lake, MN
Matthew James Matel Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Marathon, WI
Alan May Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Stewartville, MN
Hannah Marie McGlone Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Streamwood, IL
Marcia L. Mihalovic Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling St. Charles, MN
Margaret Kathryn Morris Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Rochester, MN
Ashlee D. Newhart Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Bay City, WI
Kristin A. Olsen Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Kasson, MN
Anna Olson Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Gail M. Onderak Master of Science Clinical Mental Health Counseling Rochester, MN
Andrew S. Pierskalla Master of Science Education Leadership Dayton, MN
Shaina Pine Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Carla Ann Plunkett Master of Science Education Lodi, WI
Claire L. Ratajczek Master of Science Special Education Trempealeau, WI
Kelly Marissa Rea Master of Science Education Austin, MN
Cynthia Shepherd Master of Science Education Austin, MN
Kyle R. Skillings Master of Science Education Kasson, MN
Morgan Kay Stamschror Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Elgin, MN
Cassie Jo Stratton Master of Science Leadership Education: Organizational Leadership Winona, MN
Sarah Elizabeth Taraba Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Courtney Thoreson Master of Science Human Services Professional Rochester, MN
Shawn Michael Trueman Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Colin Arthur Valley Master of Science Leaadership Education: Sport Management Oconomowoc, WI
Matthew R. Wagner Master of Science Education Leadership Winona, MN
Melinda Claire Walsh Master of Science Human Services Professional Rochester, MN
Alexis Wash Master of Science Education Rochester, MN
Tony Touchao Yang Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Rochester, MN
Catherine Marie Douglas Master of Science Counseling Education: School Counseling Rochester, MN

 

Doctorate

Name Degree Hometown
A. Brooke Boulton Doctor of Education International Falls, MN
Bryan Scott Boysen Doctor of Education Austin, MN
Kara De La Fosse Doctor of Education New Richland, MN
Amanda Durnen Doctor of Education Winona, MN
Nichelle Mae Guillaume Doctor of Education Mabel, MN
Samantha M. Jones Doctor of Education Bemidji, MN
Joseph G. Mollner Doctor of Education West St. Paul, MN
Meghan W. Sinning Doctor of Education Dayton, NV
College of Liberal Arts

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Mikya Marie Amos   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Stewartville, MN
Hanna Marie Anderson   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Lino Lakes, MN
Krystal Marie Anderson   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Hudson, WI
Jena Naomi Archer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Pine Island, MN
Philippa Jane Armstrong Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Winona, MN
Kenz Arndt   Bachelor of Arts History Owatonna, MN
Julia G Auerbach   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Winona, MN
Nicholas Michael Elfege Austad   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Cold Spring, MN
Richard Azunna   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Chicago, IL
Kai Babcock   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Plymouth, MN
Breanna Rose Bahr   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Communication Eau Claire, WI
Izabel Joy Balk   Bachelor of Arts English: Writing New Prague, MN
Jitendra Balraj   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Communication Ham, MN
Jamie Lee Baumann   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Houston, MN
Emily Becker Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Pewaukee, WI
Nicholas Martin BeSore   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Shakopee, MN
Katelyn Mikelle Biernat   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Pequot Lakes, MN
Tyler Joseph Biggerstaff   Bachelor of Arts Theatre Arts Blaine, MN
Nathan John Birch   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Harmony, MN
Lauren Christine Blevins   Bachelor of Science Public Administration Cambridge, WI
Joshua Thomas Brandt   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Minnetonka, MN
Alexander Christian Braun   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Lewiston, MN
Noah James Brogan   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Chatfield, MN
Kate Marie Burhop Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Eau Claire, WI
Jason Burke   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Gilberts, IL
Hunter Mackenzie Campbell   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Andover, MN
Thomas J Carlson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Onalaska, WI
Shelbie Lynn Carson   Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Waunakee, WI
Amanda Chapman-Vruno   Bachelor of Arts Art: Studio Art White Bear Lake, MN
Selena Raye Cincotta   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Maplewood, MN
Hayden Berkeley Claiborne   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Chaska, MN
Brienna Grace Clark   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rice Lake, WI
Samantha Amie Clements   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies West Salem, WI
Kimberly Michelle Coffee   Bachelor of Arts Applied and Professional Writing Omaha, NE
Dorothy Anne Collins   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Washburn, WI
Megan Marie Conley Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement WI
Madeline Rose Crowell Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Eau Claire, WI
Seblewongel Alemayheu Dagnew   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Saint Paul, MN
Audrey Mae Delich Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Eveleth, MN
Nyabang Gathak Diang   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Austin, MN
Alison Elizabeth Downs   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Lino Lakes, MN
Antoinette Joan Drier Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Fountain City, WI
Elena Maria Davidiak Druktainis Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Rochester, MN
Sydney Lee Dumond Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Baldwin, WI
Jacob Joseph Eberhard   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Winona, MN
Morgan Renee Edwards   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Waseca, MN
Rachel Edwards   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Nekoosa, WI
Christopher Jason Richard Edwards Jr.   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism New Brighton, MN
Hannah Marie Eichorst   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Mount Horeb, WI
Camden L Ellingson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Hokah, MN
Andrew Paul Elmquist   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Elk River, MN
Akpokiniovo Jane Eyafe   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Andover, MN
Alicia Marie Fahland   Bachelor of Arts Psychology East Bethel, MN
Kady Lee Fastner Summa Cum Laude Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Aitkin, MN
Grace Mae Fehrman   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Red Wing, MN
Taylor Morgan Fideldy   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Grand Rapids, MN
Abby Lynn Fischbach   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Albertville, MN
Lauren Julia Fischer   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Communication Stillwater, MN
Lauren Migdalia Fischer   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies DeForest, WI
Daniel James Fitterer Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Mankato, MN
Samantha Pearl Fletcher Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Destiny Lynn Franklin   Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Jennifer Rose Friedmann   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Sauk Rapids, MN
Lily Elizabeth Fulton   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Queen Creek, AZ
Anna Marie Gallagher Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Osseo, MN
Shannon Margaret Galliart   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Milwaukee, WI
Nina Rose Gallimore   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Jessica Leigh Gamoke   Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Holmen, WI
Lauren Marie Gennerman   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Waukesha, WI
Emily Rose Glatt   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Burnsville, MN
Noah Alexander Grant   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Maple Grove, MN
Alexandria Marie Halvorson   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Spring Lake Park, MN
Samuel Christopher Hancock Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Legal Studies: Law and Society Rochester, MN
Jacob Matthew Hansen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Political Science Winona, MN
Tyler Anthony Hansen   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Paige Margaret Kaitlyn Hanson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Prescott, WI
Annemarie Elizabeth Harrah   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Communication Apple Valley, MN
Anjuli Harris Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Applied and Professional Writing Winona, MN
Kamal Hassan   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Rosemount, MN
Samantha Christine Haumersen   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Woodbury, MN
Molly Jean Hedrich   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Cary, IL
Brittney Lynn Helbing   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Fennimore, WI
Victoria Claire Hengel   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Edina, MN
Grant Alan Hildreth   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Olivia, MN
Krista Ann Hilleren   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Benson, MN
Kaylene Elizabeth Hinson   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Rochester, MN
Hannah Marie Hippensteel Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Villa Park, IL
Katelynn Mae Holst   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Cannon Falls, MN
Kathryn Ann Hongerholt   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Saint Charles, MN
Olivia Carol Horwitz Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Wheeling, IL
Rochelle Marie Hovde   Bachelor of Arts Theatre Arts Le Roy, MN
Caleb Huna Howard   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies New Brighton, MN
Maurice Aubrey Hudson   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Rogers, MN
Riley William Huppert   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Music Teaching: Instrumental Lake City, MN
Willard Huyck Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Administration Saint Louis Park, MN
Dylan Dalton Johnson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Crystal Lake, IL
Veronica C Johnson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Onalaska, WI
Savannah Lynn Juetten   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Brooklyn Park, MN
Nathel Bento Kaiyeepu   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Brooklyn Center, MN
Theresa Ann Keehn Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Brooklyn Park, MN
Maya Honorine Kemp   Bachelor of Arts Psychology White Bear Township, MN
Melanie J King Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Somerset, WI
Olivia Rose King   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Libertyville, IL
Linden Taylor Kirscht   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Music Teaching: Vocal Savage, MN
Kiana Leinani Kittelson   Bachelor of Arts Psychology International Falls, MN
Ellen Klismith Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Stevens Point, WI
Nicholas Leonard Kopp   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Waukesha, WI
Madison Claire Krier Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Red Wing, MN
Brandon Chandler Lamberson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Music Winona, MN
Megan Jean Larsen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Eveleth, MN
Alek Scott LaShomb   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Roseville, MN
Emily Clair Laumer   Bachelor of Arts Applied and Professional Writing Watkins, MN
Shannon Laurance   Bachelor of Arts English: Writing Burnsville, MN
Lucy Marie LaValley   Bachelor of Arts English: Writing Scandia, MN
Jay Lynette Lee   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Blaine, MN
Haley Elizabeth Lexvold Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Goodhue, MN
Kayla Jeanne Liestman   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Litchfield, MN
Tyler Nathan Lindstrom   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies East Grand Forks, MN
Tuphong Jacky Lo   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Saint Paul, MN
Elida Lotus Lorentzen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Music Music Performance Nes pa Hedmark, Norway
Cameron Leonard Lorntson   Bachelor of Arts History Coon Rapids, MN
Stella Hokkala Luikart   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Centerville, MN
Katherine Mary Lynch Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts History Lindenhurst, IL
Sydney Lee Maciej   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Luverne, MN
Madeline Cecilia Maida   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Little Canada, MN
Courtney Lynn Malecha Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Faribault, MN
Ryan Patrick Mandli   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Eagan, MN
Olivia Catherine Manning   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Monticello, MN
Elly Alene Martin   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Lindstrom, MN
Marissa Mate   Bachelor of Arts Art: Studio Art Waverly, MN
Emma Grace McGarthwaite   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Hayward, WI
Brianna Rae Medin   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Nerstrand, MN
Ellen Barbara Metzger   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Eden Prairie, MN
Isaiah Matthew Meurer   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Winona, MN
Sydney P Moen   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Eden Prairie, MN
Allison Ree Moga Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Teaching English as a Second Language K-12 Royalton, MN
Angela Yvonne Montes-Amirasha   Bachelor of Arts Political Science Winona, MN
Madeline Elizabeth Morales   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Inver Grove Heights, MN
Noah Joseph Mruz   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Mounds View, MN
Amela Mujanovic   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Rochester, MN
Ze Tsuen Ng Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Kuala Kumpur, Malaysia
Tierney Mary Nichols   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Watertown, MN
Marina D Niehoff Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Waukesha, WI
Isadora Rose Nieman   Bachelor of Arts Global Studies Minneapolis, MN
Connor T O’Brien   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Elburn, IL
Abigail Grace O’Callaghan Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Minnetonka, MN
Liam Royal Francis O’Connell   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Downers Grove, IL
Gregory Martin Off Jr.   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Arlington Heights, IL
Breanna C Ohl   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Eyota, MN
Christina Bisola Ojo   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Journalism Winona, MN
Erika Elaine Olson   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Superior, WI
Hannah Marie Opheim Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Maple Grove, MN
Mariana Andreina Orrego Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Kansas City, KS
Tristin James Ott Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts History MN
Phyllis R Parker   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement La Crosse, WI
Morgan C Parvey Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Jordan, MN
Denis Kidega Paul   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Rochester, MN
Margaret Laura Paulus Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Port Washington, WI
Bryanna Peterson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Trimont, MN
Elizabeth Jane Pierce   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Mound, MN
Tana M Pilkenton   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Andover, MN
Theodore Raymond Raasch   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Maple Grove, MN
Savannah Jean Rachel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Scandia, MN
Adam Gary Rechtzigel   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Faribault, MN
Rebekah Rose Rechtzigel   Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Rosemount, MN
Jakob Dana Reed   Bachelor of Arts Psychology River Falls, WI
Taryn Marie Reichow Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Glencoe, MN
Carson Victor Relling Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Social Science: History Teaching Prior Lake, MN
Alier Chol Riak   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Perth, Australia
Owen Thomas Riley   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Eyota, MN
Joshua Edward Rivlin   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Highland Park, IL
Trevor Jesse Roes   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Onalaska, WI
Luke Robert Ruland   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Minneapolis, MN
Caitlyn Marie Salinas Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Rochester, MN
Kalli Marie Sander Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Psychology Lakeville, MN
Alexa Jo McCall Schafer Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: General Communication Woodbury, MN
Joseph Daniel Schrader   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Maple Grove, MN
Alec Lloyd Scott   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Marshfield, WI
Kaitlyn Sheldon   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Sun Prairie, WI
Simone Yasmin Sine   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Plymouth, MN
Andrew Sitter   Bachelor of Arts English: Writing Oconomowoc, WI
Jazlynne Rose Smith   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Elk River, MN
Tanner Michael Snell Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Organizational Communication Grand Rapids, MN
Brennan J Sorensen Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Administration Ramsey, MN
Chloe Speech   Bachelor of Arts English: Literature and Language Brookfield, WI
Billy Shane Staley Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Cannon Falls, MN
Tayler A Stegath   Bachelor of Science Legal Studies Appleton, WI
Grace K Stewart   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Stillwater, MN
Asher Straumann   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Winona, MN
Justice Hope Story   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Pine Island, MN
Madeline Elizabeth Sullwold   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Minnetonka, MN
Maria Rose Sutherland   Associate of Arts Liberal Arts & Sciences Roseville, MN
Samantha Denise Swanson   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Hastings, MN
Hayden Christopher Swenson   Bachelor of Arts Music Coon Rapids, MN
Anthony Taylor   Bachelor of Arts Applied and Professional Writing Saint Paul, MN
Kevion Taylor   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Milwaukee, WI
Erykah Shante Taylor-Moore   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Monticello, MN
Mina Elliott Tham   Bachelor of Arts Film Studies Eau Claire, WI
Lauren Raine Thoe Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Spanish Minnetonka, MN
Jocelyn Elizabeth Thur   Bachelor of Arts History Neillsville, WI
Nicole Elizabeth Tompos Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Communication Arts & Literature Teaching Elko, MN
Hailey Rose Torborg Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Richmond, MN
Sarah Torelli   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Fullerton, CA
Audrey Rose Tropinski   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Naperville, IL
Michelle Marie Truxal   Bachelor of Arts Art: I-Design Rochester, MN
Anthony Raymond Tuttle   Bachelor of Arts Sociology Rogers, MN
Natalie Elle Tyler Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Champlin, MN
Hannah Marie Uhlenbrauck   Bachelor of Arts Art: Studio Art Appleton, WI
Emily Ann Vander Laan Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Lake City, MN
Sylvia Mae Vannieuwenhoven   Bachelor of Arts Psychology De Pere, WI
Elizabeth Marie Vitullo   Bachelor of Arts Theatre Arts Inver Grove Heights, MN
Rachel Marie Voigt Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies TAOPI, MN
Benjamin Robert Vroman   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Creative Digital Media Faribault, MN
Amanda C Wagner   Bachelor of Arts Psychology West Bend, WI
Jacob Lee Wagner   Bachelor of Arts Theatre Arts Owatonna, MN
Haley Ward   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Cedarburg, WI
Madison Justine Warder Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Communication Studies: Leadership and Advocacy Cary, IL
Lauren Gayle Wedel   Bachelor of Arts Psychology Chicago, IL
Leighton Elizabeth Wegener   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Saint Cloud, MN
Megan Jo Weilandt   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Winona, MN
Tanner Robert Weinfurtner Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Stratford, WI
Devin Whitelow   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Peoria, IL
Amanda L Wicklund Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Spanish Teaching Watertown, MN
Austin Joseph Wilcox   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Boscobel, WI
Jessie D. Williams   Bachelor of Arts English: Writing Chaska, MN
Allison Mae Witt   Bachelor of Arts Individualized Studies Winona, MN
Ia Melody Xiong   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Farmington, MN
Nikita Rene York   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Chatfield, MN
Hayden James Zaborowski   Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Public Relations Winona, MN
Joshua Alyne Zellmer   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Lakeville, MN
Brinley Jean Zoller Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts Mass Communication: Advertising Becker, MN
Lydia Ryan   Bachelor of Science Sociology: Criminal Justice – Corrections Onalaska, WI

 

Master’s

Name Degree Program Hometown
Aygul Alieva Master of Arts English: Teaching English as a Second Language Winona, MN
Madina Galiyeva Master of Arts English: Teaching English as a Second Language Malden, MA
Amanda Renee Hardy Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Melrose, WI
Mimi Jin Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Zhejiang Province, China
Eric Timothy Klein Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Rochester, MN
Danette Kubit Master of Arts English: Teaching English as a Second Language Rochester, MN
Ashley Lynne Mark Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Brooklyn Park, MN
Karyn Su Lyn Tech Master of Arts English: Literature & Language Malaysia
College of Nursing & Health Sciences

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Paige Emily Faupel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Joshua Felten   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rose Creek, MN
Jessica Ashley Ferguson   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Blooming Prairie, MN
Gabrielle M Fields Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Whitehall, WI
Emily Charlotte Filla Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Rockville, MN
Grant Fogt   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Fontana, WI
Kaitlin Armstrong Franzwa Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Winona, MN
Hannah Joy Frick   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Waukesha, WI
Abigail Rose Fromelt Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing St. Cloud, MN
Ashley Veronika Fuhrmann Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mound, MN
Samantha Janine Fuller   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Jordan Daniel Gainor   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rosemount, MN
Megan Mary Ganley Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Blaine, MN
Maria G Garcia   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Kendra Kaylin Gaslin   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Princeton, MN
Jennifer Lynn Gathje   Bachelor of Science Nursing Owatonna, MN
Lauren E Gaudreau   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Le Center, MN
Alice Jean Gerken   Bachelor of Science Nursing Red Wing, MN
Torrie Ann Getter   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work St. Lucas, IA
Erin Elizabeth Getzin   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Winona, MN
Shelby Ann Gilbertson   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Spring Green, WI
Dalton Charles Goethel   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Baraboo, WI
Citori Rae Gowlland Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Byron, MN
Parker Dean Gray   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Byron, MN
Dakota Layne Groth Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lake City, MN
Autumn Faith Gruhlke Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing MN
Sirjana Gurung Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Pokhara, Nepal
Taylor L Haartman   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Sheboygan, WI
Morgan Habhegger   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Sparta, WI
Victoria Belle Hafner Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing St Paul, MN
Kelly Kristine Hagberg   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Lafayette, MN
Kelsey Mary Hageman   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Ossian, IA
Emily Rose Hagen   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Prior Lake, MN
Katie Elizabeth Hanson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Andover, MN
Allison Barbara Hardel   Bachelor of Science Nursing Montgomery, MN
Raho Muhudin Hasan   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Bradley Haugen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Kenyon, MN
Kevin Frederick Hawn Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Woodbury, MN
Ashley Lorraine Haynes   Bachelor of Science Nursing Cottage Grove, MN
Kaitlyn Renae Hellman Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Monticello, MN
Kalley Marie Hennessey   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management MN
Tracy Lynn Ann Henrich   Bachelor of Science Nursing Ely, MN
Victoria Rose Hepler Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Austin, MN
Emma Herbeck Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Neenah, WI
Kelsey Jo Hermanson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Spring Grove, MN
Anna Marie Hiller Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Olathe, KS
Haley A Hines   Bachelor of Science Nursing Byron, MN
Andrew Hirsch Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Health Promotion: School Health Richfield, MN
Cassie Jo Hirschfield   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Cashton, WI
Annamarie Ona Holtz Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Eau Claire, WI
Hallie Jo Horstman   Bachelor of Science Nursing Bangor, WI
Anna Gale Houseal   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Farmington, MN
Johanna Marie Hrdlicka   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rice Lake, WI
Rachel Jean Huebert Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mankato, MN
Harley Morgan Hundt   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Cashton, WI
Natalia Istrati Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Cassandra Lee Janovec Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Prescott, WI
Rachel Augusta Jenkins Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Albertville, MN
Gatluak Kuon Jerweng   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Owatonna, MN
Kennedy Marie Jilot   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Deforest, WI
Adam Randall Roland Johnson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Saint Paul, MN
Grace Elizabeth Johnson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Cook, MN
Madison Ann Johnson   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Grand Meadow, MN
April Ann Jost Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Alexandria, MN
Taylor Jean Juresh   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Kendall, WI
Cassidy Renee Kaempf Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Cary, IL
Aleksandra Karecka Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Cary, IL
Anthony D Kilian   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Minnetrista, MN
Rachinny Melony King   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Rochester, MN
Danielle R Kisling   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Eden Prairie, MN
Danielle Marie Koch Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work La Crescent, MN
Korby Dean Koch   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Preston, MN
Gabrealla Tiamo Koller   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science White Bear Lake, MN
Katie Lynn Konkel   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rollingstone, MN
Carly Nicole Kordich   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hoffman Estates, IL
Callie Kosmalski   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Oakdale, MN
Matthew Scott Kraus Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Kasson, MN
Ashley Rose Kreidermacher Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing St. Charles, MN
Elizabeth M Kroger Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Marshall, MN
Erin Rose Kronabetter Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Eagan, MN
Christina K Kruchowski Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Jazmyn Leigh Lackner Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Cottage Grove, MN
Jordan Julia Lamberty Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Cottage Grove, MN
Madison Brooke Lamz   Bachelor of Science Nursing Cary, IL
Christopher Glen Lane   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Faribault, MN
Kerri Ann Langen   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Holmen, WI
Julie Kay Langer   Bachelor of Science Nursing Ellsworth, MN
Angela Marie Larson   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Alyson Rae Laufenberg   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Sparta, WI
Alexis Jean Laurent Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Zimmerman, MN
Daychia Shertop Lee   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Saint Paul Park, MN
Gabrielle Michelle Lee Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mauston, WI
Yia Lee   Bachelor of Science Nursing Sheboygan, WI
Kelli Olivia Leonard   Bachelor of Science Nursing Ellsworth, WI
Morgan Ryley Lieffring   Bachelor of Science Nursing Akransaw, WI
Ellie R Linville   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Winona, MN
Megan Elizabeth Litterer   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Prior Lake, MN
Hunter Doris Ellen Lohr   Bachelor of Science Nursing Prairie du Sac, WI
Nathan James Loomis   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Beloit, WI
Katherine Jean Lorenz Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Apple Valley, MN
Juleeny Siev-yee Lou   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Taylor Marie Louks Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Hailey Dawn Manninen Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Annandale, MN
Marissa Elise Masnica   Bachelor of Science Nursing Middleton, WI
Allison Lynne Mathwig Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Oak Grove, MN
Emily Kate McAllister   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Woodbury, MN
Kelsa Elizabeth McCormick   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Madison, WI
Kelly Marie McDonough   Bachelor of Science Nursing Red Wing, MN
Erin J McGraw Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mankato, MN
Morgan Jacqueline McKenna Brummer Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Isabel Marie McNally   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism St. Paul, MN
Johann Dario Medina Castellanos Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Bogota D.C., Colombia
Mackenzie Meyerson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Ham Lake, MN
Erika Mitchell-Allan   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Maple Grove, MN
Jarek Keith Moen   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Coon Rapids, MN
Fathiya Ahmed Mohamed   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Tammy Theresa Montanye   Bachelor of Science Nursing Faribault, MN
KateLynn Moore Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Sparta, WI
Nathaniel James Robert Moore   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Apple Valley, MN
Liam Moran Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Brookline, MA,
Brooke Ann Moriearty Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Oshkosh, WI
Jordan Moyer   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management Maple Grove, MN
Natalie Rose Mundstock   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Bloomington, MN
Hassan Ali Musse   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Natalie Nicole Mutch   Bachelor of Science Nursing Onalaska, WI
Zachary Thomas Ness   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Rochester, MN
Lauren Maria Nicholson   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Prairie du Chien, WI
Karie Jo Nigon Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Elk Mound, WI
Shelley M Noehl   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Elgin, MN
Emma Grace Nundahl   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration New Brighton, MN
Olivia Ann O’Connor   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Elkton, MN
Kelsey Elizabeth O’Keefe   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Columbus, WI
Jessica Jeanne Olejar Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Otsego, MN
Ariat Agwa Olok   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Austin, MN
Casey Olson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Trempealeau, WI
Clay Donald Olson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science New Albin, IA
Kaylee Jean Olson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing LeRoy, MN
Wyatt Wayne Olson   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Mondovi, WI
Millicent Mokeira Omwamba Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Nairobi, Kenya
Myranda Faye Orlovsky Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Racine, WI
Amanda Pacheco   Bachelor of Science Nursing Kenosha, WI
Kaitlyn Marie Pagenkopf   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Clinical Exercise Winona, MN
Kyle Andrew Paris   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Dayton, MN
Marie Agnes Pasch   Bachelor of Science Nursing Northfield, MN
Damian James Paulson   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration: Health & Wellness Management Holmen, WI
Kirsten Nicole Pearse Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Adrianna Marie Perron Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing White Bear Lake, MN
Stephanie Perron   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Lakeville, MN
Gabriel Brooks Pesch   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Lino Lakes, MN
Hannah Marie Petersen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work La Crescent, MN
Madelyn Marie Petersen Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Clinical Exercise New Prague, MN
Nicole Thomas Peterson   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Antioch, IL
Olivia Sophia Pieper Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Cashton, WI
Abigail Barnett Pierce   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Sioux Falls, SD,
Sydney Lynn Plohasz Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Andover, MN
Kristina Jean Powers   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Wabasha, MN
Sydney Lynn Pribyl   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Lake City, MN
Megan Grace Pritzl   Bachelor of Science Nursing West Bend, WI
Carly Elizabeth Purdy   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation Sioux Falls, SD,
Natalie Glenda Quandt   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Blue Earth, MN
Amber M Rahn Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Holmen, WI
Caleb Lester Rain Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Chatfield, MN
Taylor N Rajchel   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Pewaukee, WI
Eliza Rae Ratliff Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Hopkins, MN
Alaina Jo Raway   Bachelor of Science Nursing Hastings, MN
Judith Taylor Reed   Bachelor of Science Nursing Fifty Lake, MN
Rhiannon Charlotte Reinardy   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Winona, MN
Aubrey N Reuter Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mazeppa, MN
Julia Ann Richards   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Kenosha, WI
Bailie Riter   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Prairie du Chien, WI
Courtney Lynn Roelike Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Saint Joseph, MN
Katherine Louise Rogers Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mound, MN
Adriana Maria Romo   Bachelor of Science Nursing Lakeville, MN
Kaitlyn Ann Russell   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Epidemiology Prior Lake, MN
Lauren Elizabeth Salinas Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Hunter Scott Saltou   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Clinical Exercise Burr Oak, IA
Sophia Gem Embesan Salvador Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Winona, MN
Breanne Lee Schraufnagel Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Hillsboro, WI
Jarod Andrew Schyvinch   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Reedsburg, WI
Margaret Kelly Sciallis Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Mikaela Sellner Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Mankato, MN
Emily G Servick Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Ostrander, MN
Samantha Elizabeth Shadick Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Burnsville, MN
Betsy Ann Sheldon   Bachelor of Science Nursing Cashton, WI
Gabrielle Maria Luella Sjogren   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Bloomington, MN
Savannah Hope Skalet Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Rushford, MN
Ashley Elizabeth Smith Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Saint Francis, MN
Jordan Lee Smith   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Truman, MN
Sabrina Lynn Snyder   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Rochester, MN
Nicole M Splittstoesser   Bachelor of Science Therapeutic Recreation St.Charles, MN
Michael John Stangl   Bachelor of Science Nursing Alderaan, New Zealand
Chloe Lynn Stripe   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Albert Lea, MN
Sarah Ann Suits Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Robbinsdale, MN
Kelly Nicole Swanson Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Algonquin, IL
Kendra Alice Swenson   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Garfield, MN
Autumn Talley Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lino Lakes, MN
Mariah Jean Talsma   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Chandler, MN
Diana Jacquline Tapia Alvarado   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Burnsville, MN
Natalie G Taylor   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Clinical Exercise Blaine, MN
Kayla Nicole Tembreull   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Sartell, MN
Amanda J Theis Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing New Prague, MN
Anna Eileen Thomas Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Prior Lake, MN
Taylor A Thomas Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Oakdale, MN
Alexis Tian Thompson   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Rice Lake, WI
Brittany Kayt Thompson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mankato, MN
Katherine Francesanne Tillman Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Tomah, WI
Megan Elizabeth Titus   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Clinical Exercise Oakdale, MN
Lauren Lynette Tulip Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Pepin, WI
Alexis Jean Turek Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lonsdale, MN
Leif Peter Ulstrom Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Ogilvie, MN
Jose Santos Valtierra Rangel Jr.   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Saint Charles, MN
Sarah E Van Kirk   Bachelor of Science Nursing Sparta, WI
Kiara Nicole VandenLangenberg Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Neenah, WI
Lauren Anneliese Veidel Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Cross Plains, WI
Kelsey Kay Vikemyr   Bachelor of Science Nursing Viroqua, WI
Shentia Voltaire   Bachelor of Science Nursing MN
Saydee Lyndie Warren   Bachelor of Science Nursing Bloomington, MN
Kyle Richard Waytashek   Bachelor of Science Nursing Rochester, MN
Tristen Lucille Webster   Bachelor of Science Nursing Cannon Falls, MN
Hannah Louise Weegman   Bachelor of Science Nursing Stillwater, MN
Elizabeth Mary Weidner   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Edina, MN
Alexis Noel Welch Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Forest Lake, MN
Alison Marie Wengert   Bachelor of Applied Science Healthcare Leadership & Administration Winnebago, MN
Claire Marie Whitemarsh Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Mundelein, IL
Abigail M Wilcox   Bachelor of Science Nursing Maple Grove, MN
Jenna Lucille Wileman Cum Laude Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Melissa Ann Williams   Bachelor of Science Nursing La Crescent, MN
Heather Rose Wirt   Bachelor of Science Nursing Utica, MN
Amanda Mae Woodworth   Bachelor of Science Nursing Kendall, WI
Hannah Miller Worley Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Public Health: Community Health Verona, WI
Mikayla Hnubtshiab Yang   Bachelor of Social Work Social Work Woodbury, MN
McKenna Rae Yedinak Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Waupun, WI
Hafsa Yusuf   Bachelor of Science Public Health: Health Administration Saint Paul, MN
Rachel Ann Zander   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Clinical Exercise Cross Plains, WI
Zachary F Zanocco   Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science Arlington Heights, IL
Katherine Irene Zarembinski   Bachelor of Science Recreation & Tourism Forest Lake, MN
Shelsea Leigh Zehr Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Exercise & Rehabilitative Science: Movement Science Pendleton, IN,
Abigail AnnaMarie Ziebell Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Nursing Lake City, MN

 

Master’s

Name Degree Program Hometown
Sheleah Ann Ali Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Burnsville, MN
Brittany Bembnister Master of Social Work Social Work Eau Claire, WI
Tina Eileen Carlson Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Goodhue, MN
Carley Nicole Cronin Master of Social Work Social Work Zumbro Falls, MN
Brandon R. Crouley Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Anna Elizabeth Dykhuis Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Minneapolis, MN
Karmen M. Fairbanks Master of Social Work Social Work Bemidji, MN
Aracely Flores Master of Social Work Social Work Owatonna, MN
Kerry Goihl Master of Social Work Social Work Lake City, MN
Elizabeth Sue Green Master of Science Nurse Educator Lewiston, MN
Ashley Nichole Harding Master of Science Athletic Training Byron, MN
Alyson Maria Hoeft Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Kristin Kay Houle Master of Science Athletic Training Weston, WI
Abby Jane Ingalls Master of Science Athletic Training Edina, MN
Kaela Nicole Johnson Master of Science Athletic Training South Milwaukee, WI
Laura Elizabeth Johnson Master of Science Nurse Educator Rochester, MN
Nathan Timothy Klaphake Master of Social Work Social Work Minneapolis, MN
Kelli Larson Master of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, WI
Raymond A. Loberg Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nurse and Organizational Leadership Kasson, MN
Mackenzie A. Lucca Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Saint Paul, MN
Bailey Marie Luna Master of Science Athletic Training Bemidji, MN
Sara L. Maldonado Master of Social Work Social Work Black River Falls, WI
Ashley Marie McKittrick Master of Social Work Social Work Kasson, MN
Leah Elizabeth Messelt Master of Science Athletic Training East Grand Forks, MN
Kiersten Jackson Nichols Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Rosemount, MN
Christian Howard Oeltjen Master of Science Athletic Training Lake City, MN
Kylie Ogorek Master of Social Work Social Work Hallock, MN
Julie Ann Oss Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nurse and Organizational Leadership Kasson, MN
Alexis Jayne Peck Master of Social Work Social Work Grand Meadow, MN
Elizabeth Post Master of Science Nurse Educator Rochester, MN
Jenna Lee Retterath Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Ashley Ries Master of Social Work Social Work Oakland, CA
Violette Diane Rose Master of Science Nurse Educator La Crosse, WI
Jayme Aziz Sakhitab Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Kari Schafer Master of Science Nursing Leadership: Nurse and Organizational Leadership Red Wing, MN
Abraham Eduardo Segovia Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Laura M. Sherburne Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Lake Crystal, MN
Mercades Ann Stark Master of Social Work Social Work Onalaska, WI
Mary Katherine Sulikowski Master of Science Athletic Training Orland Park, IL
Maura Tuley Master of Social Work Social Work Lindenhurst, IL
Heather Marie Viste Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Emily Lynne Vore Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Onalaska, WI
Tara Ann Wickelgren Master of Social Work Social Work Rochester, MN
Brian Van Wie Master of Science Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Burnsville, MN
Kathleen Woods Master of Social Work Social Work Goodview, MN
Crystal Marie Wright Master of Social Work Social Work La Crosse, WI

 

Doctorate

Name Degree Program Hometown
Lori Mae Bachman Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Oronoco, MN
Erika L. Beetcher Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Eyota, MN
Jenna Leigh Bohlman Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Albena D. Bozadzhieva Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Winona, MN
Hajrudina Brkic Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Taryn Allycia Brown Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Aminata Cham Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Shakopee, MN
Autumn Leigh Cole Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Winona, MN
Kelly Garaffa Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Minneapolis , MN
Sister Agnes Mary Graves Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Alma, MI
Beatrice Hagert Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Hopkins, MN
Jennifer Luella Hoyt-Lietzau Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Durand, WI
Ashley Nicole Kell Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Andrea Jean Louise Kirk Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Plymouth , MN
Nicole Krummel Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Coon Rapids, MN
Erin Marie Larson Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Rochester, MN
Maria Victoria Lazaro-Elemos Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Lydia Lazzara Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Nurse and Organizational Leadership Lewiston, MN
Erin Elizabeth Leach Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Mahtomedi, MN
Danika Marie Nelson Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Candace Unger Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Mora, MN
Marc Clayton Victorson Doctor of Nursing Practice Adult-Gerontology Clinical Nurse Specialist Brooklyn Park, MN
Brit Michelle Voshage Doctor of Nursing Practice Nursing Leadership: Practice and Leadership Innovations Minnesota City, MN
Sarah Ann Yoch Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner Rochester, MN
Marisia Rose Young Doctor of Nursing Practice Family Nurse Practitioner LeRoy, MN
College of Science & Engineering

Undergraduate

Name Honors Degree Major Hometown
Jonathan Paul Aggen   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Pine Island, MN
Kristina Ahlers Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular St Charles, IL
Zachary Alboreo   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering La Crosse, WI
Dylan Allamian   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Biology: Life Science Teaching St. Charles, IL
Samuel J Andrews Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Savage, MN
Jason Anozie   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Apple Valley, MN
Nathanael Darko Antwi   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Brooklyn Park, MN
Muira Cassidy Arndt Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology White Bear Lake, MN
Sarah Victoria Marie Ashton   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular New Ulm, MN
Jared R Avers   Bachelor of Science Mathematics Crystal lake, IL
Danica Claire Bambenek   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Winona, MN
Bryce Christian Banton Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Alden, MN
Edgar Barajas   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Dodge Center, MN
Rhiannon MacKenna Barber   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Richfield, MN
Rebecca Ruth Barter   Bachelor of Science Statistics Buffalo, MN
Soni Basnet   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Kathmandu, Nepal
Jason John Bendickson   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Lily Marian Ella Bessette Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry – General Wausau, WI
Ashley M Boe Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Milton, WI
Randall Shine Bradach Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Lakeville, MN
Samuel James Broberg Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Vadnais Heights, MN
Courtney Nicole Brom   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Winona, MN
Neil Douglas Callahan   Bachelor of Science Data Science Winona, MN
Alexander Peter Cassem Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Physics Holmen, WI
Abdullah Mahmood Choudhry Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Drew A Christensen   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Neenah, WI
Samantha Maxine Clementson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Pine Island, MN
Daniel Cocchiarella   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Cottage Grove, MN
Sean N Coleman   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Eden Prairie, MN
Casey Jereld Cooper   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Kenyon, MN
Sophia EM Dady   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology La Crescent, MN
Eliza Shannon Dahly   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Shoreview, MN
Lucas Arthur Derbyshire   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Winona, MN
Michael David Desch   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Stillwater, MN
Madeline Ann Marie Desvousges   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Elko New Market, MN
N’Dri Albert Prudence Diby Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Minnesota, MN
Wren Dieterman   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Winona, MN
Brandon John Doughty Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Menomonie, WI
Emily Rose Duden Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Physics Red Wing, MN
Anna Gabriel Dybvik Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Chaska, MN
Wesley Preston Elford   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Markesan, WI
Brittany Leigh Fassbender   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Galesville, WI
Alexander Joseph Feller   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Maplewood, MN
Spencer James Fick   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Portage, WI
Trevor Charles Firl Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Luke Larry Freshwater   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Rochester, MN
Shea L. Friedges   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Prior Lake, MN
Duane A. Gachne   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Rochester, MN
Dylan David Gappa   Bachelor of Science Physics Trempealeau, WI
Joseph Garber Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Whitefish Bay, WI
Benjamin Michael Garling   Bachelor of Science Data Science Huntley, IL
Cora Lynn Geiger Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Peterborough, Canada
Katherine Renee Godeen   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Cambridge, MN
Shane Gran   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Westby, WI
Olivia Marie Graziano   Bachelor of Science Biology: Ecology Golden Valley, MN
Hunter Adonna Grobe   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Northfield, MN
Jacalyn Ann Gustavson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Woodbury, MN
Noah James Handevidt Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Mantorville, MN
Katherine Hansen Hansen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Data Science Taylors Falls, MN
Michael C Hardel   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Andover, MN
Amina Hasanovic Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Rochester, MN
Richard Dylan Hayenga Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Mankato, MN
Ryan Jeffrey Henning Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Elko, MN
Nicholas Jack Hestekin Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Eau Claire, WI
Aftyn E Hoffmann   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular New Ulm, MN
KeyLee D Hoffstatter   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Owatonna, MN
Sarah Ann Honrud Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry North Branch, MN
John Huynh   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Elizabeth Ann Jendersee   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Prior Lake, MN
Emily Anne Johnson   Bachelor of Science-Teaching ACS Chemistry (Teaching) Faribault, MN
Nazmus Sakib Khan   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Dhaka, Bangladesh
Megh Nath Khanal Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Physics Lumbini, Nepal
Taylor C Klug Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Colgate, WI
Samantha Marie Kryzer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Rushford, MN
Joseph Richard Kulas   Bachelor of Science Data Science St. Charles, MN
Elise Nicole Larson   Bachelor of Science Mathematics White Bear Lake, MN
Sarah Anne Lauwagie Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Mendota Heights, MN
Erik Steven Leibfried   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Lewiston, MN
Zijie Liu   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Tianjin, China
Andrea Lo Biondo   Bachelor of Science Data Science Legnano, Italy
Mya Leigh Lubben Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Buffalo, MN
Maggie Lee Ludwig Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Watkins, MN
Caitlin Ann Lura Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Austin, MN
Garett John Lydon   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Sparta, WI
Max Allen Mader Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Red Wing, MN
Clayton Christian Madsen   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health New Market, MN
Derek Charles Martin   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Waconia, MN
Brendon Jay Mason   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Winona, MN
Molly Kathleen McCay Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Eagan, MN
Anna Sofia Millerhagen   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Northfield, MN
Chelsea Ann Monpas   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Chippewa Falls, WI
Ryan Michael Morgans   Bachelor of Science Physics Sioux Falls, SD
Riley Edward Morrow   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Zumbrota, MN
Isaiah Jeremiah Murray Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Rochester, MN
Aaron I Newman   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Lakeville, MN
Du Nguyen   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Winona, MN
Andrew J Noonan   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Crystal Lake, IL
Natalie Lynn Nowatzke   Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Shoreview, MN
Tariqur Rahman Nur   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Applied Computer Science Dhaka, Bangladesh
Trevor A Oberg   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Eagan, MN
Zachary A Oberg   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Eagan, MN
Judith Ohene-Fori   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Mankato, MN
Bryan Onofre Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Megan Lynn Otten Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Rogers, MN
Bailey June Otto Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Roseville, MN
David J Owens   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Andover, MN
Katrina Anne Pfaffenbach Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Appleton, WI
Sydney Pierret   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Kimberly, WI
Sasan Rahmani   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Champlin, MN
Cassidy Taylor Rainwater   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching New Ulm, MN
Alexander John Riley   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Zimmerman, MN
Evan Joseph Rondeau   Bachelor of Science Data Science Winona, MN
Erika M Rotvold Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Rosemount, MN
Joshua August Schattner   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Twin Lakes, WI
Jacob Andrew Schmid   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Apple Valley, MN
Jolene Dee Schmitz Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Cold Spring, MN
Alexander D Schneider Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science Rochester, MN
Jordyn Nicole Sears   Bachelor of Science Physics Woodbury, MN
Alireza Shahrokhi   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Apple Valley, MN
Kayla Jean Sieben Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Chemistry: ACS Biochemistry Hastings, MN
Yuvraj Singh   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science New Delhi, India
Dicey Ann Spring   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Minnesota City, MN
Adam Richard Stammer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Sioux Falls, SD
Zachary Paul Stange Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Eau Claire, WI
Ross Matthew Stevensen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Owatonna, MN
Austin Keith Sueverkruepp Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Princeton, MN
Almina Suljevic   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science MN
Samantha A Sward   Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Cottage Grove, MN
Baker Bo Swenson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Winona, MN
Logan Jay Swenson Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Winona, MN
Ryan Andrew Taitano Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Fall Creek, WI
Simon Rory Taylor   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Geology Ames, IA
Morgan Thielhorn Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Blaine, MN
Seth Richard Thompson   Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Rushford, MN
Hannah Rose Tima Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Biology: Cell & Molecular Woodbury, MN
Grace Elaine Tobin Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering North Mankato, MN
Margaret Treichel Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Saint Paul, MN
Haley Jane Vail   Bachelor of Science Biology: Environmental Science Forest Lake, MN
Kelly M Van Hooser   Bachelor of Science Clinical Laboratory Science Austin, MN
Thomas Jay Veenker Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Hanover, MN
Marcus Michael Walbridge   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Fountain, MN
Katie Lynn Waller   Bachelor of Science Biology: Allied Health Austin, MN
Cole Thomas Walsh   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Rochester, MN
Henry Erick Weber   Bachelor of Science Computer Science: Computer Science Bloomington, MN
Tyler Dean Wiederich Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Red Wing, MN
Tanner Gregory Williams   Bachelor of Science Composite Materials Engineering Sussex, WI
Benjamin Zachary Winters   Bachelor of Science Statistics Winona, MN
Ashley Marie Wright Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science-Teaching Mathematics: Secondary Teaching Rosenberg, TX
Rochelle L Ziemann Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science Statistics Red Wing, MN
Aaron James Ziemke   Bachelor of Science Geoscience: Environmental Science Palatine, IL

 

Master’s

Name Degree Program Hometown
Avery Christine Schnaser  Professional Science Master Applied Research and Management: Biological and Physical Sciences  Eagan, MN